Profile

Cover photo
Darin Codon
Works at Branson Edge
Lives in Branson, Missouri
80 followers|591,511 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this inforgraphic on the Evolution of Web Design
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Founded at the request of Southern Missouri old-school media legend Greg Brock. My favorite quote, " I've always wondered what Abraham Lincoln's voice sounded like". (Radio Guy Epitaph )
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google's Investment Portfolio
Google gambles you can live to 500 and they’re putting money where their mouth is. Bloomberg profiled Bio-Technologist Bill Marris today signalling wider details in Bloomberg Markets next month and the merger of machine and humans armed with nanobots for longevity of life. Marris hopes his...
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
A site built long ago !
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Taney County Election Results August 5th 2014
Election Summary Report TANEY COUNTY, MO  PRIMARY ELECTION Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  08/05/2014 08/05/14 21:53:02 Registered Voters 34819 - Cards Cast 8853 25.43% Num. Report Precinct 22 - Num. Reporting 22 1...
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Taney County Election Results - April 9th 2014
Election Summary Report TANEY COUNTY MUNICIPAL ELECTION Summary Taney County Wide, All Counters, All Races UNOFFICIAL RESULTS 04-08-2014 04/08/14  Verified in Forsyth Registered Voters 34296 - Cards Cast 4390 12.80% Num. Report Precinct 22 - Num. Reporting ...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
53 people
Have him in circles
80 people
Charlie Gerken's profile photo
Kelly Bunch's profile photo
Sàn Địa Ốc's profile photo
Ethan Nobles's profile photo
Dorris Padilla's profile photo
Discover Branson's profile photo
Ron Davis's profile photo
jesse christoffersen's profile photo
Teressa “Blues Babe” Brewer's profile photo

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Travel industry publications consolidated into tabs :) Travel studying made easy
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little undercapitalized but good layout...
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hilarious !
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Taney County Election Results August 5th 2014
Election Summary Report TANEY COUNTY, MO  PRIMARY ELECTION Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  08/05/2014 08/05/14 21:53:02 Registered Voters 34819 - Cards Cast 8853 25.43% Num. Report Precinct 22 - Num. Reporting 22 1...
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Taney County Election Results August 5th 2014
Election Summary Report TANEY COUNTY, MO  PRIMARY ELECTION Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  08/05/2014 08/05/14 21:53:02 Registered Voters 34819 - Cards Cast 8853 25.43% Num. Report Precinct 22 - Num. Reporting 22 1...
1
Add a comment...

Darin Codon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Destination Branson
March Events on Chamber of Commerce Schedule March 12 - 18 NAIA Division II Men's Basketball Champtionship Mar 12 - Mar 18 NAIA Division II Men's Basketball Championship   Mar 18 - Mar 19 Author Book Signing at Titanic - Ken & Lisa Marks, Molly Brown from H...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
53 people
Have him in circles
80 people
Charlie Gerken's profile photo
Kelly Bunch's profile photo
Sàn Địa Ốc's profile photo
Ethan Nobles's profile photo
Dorris Padilla's profile photo
Discover Branson's profile photo
Ron Davis's profile photo
jesse christoffersen's profile photo
Teressa “Blues Babe” Brewer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Developer
Employment
  • Branson Edge
    Developer, present
  • NEC, Packard Bell, Ozark Mountain Newspapers
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Missouri Netizen
Story
Introduction
California native, Web Developer and Author living in Branson, MO.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Branson, Missouri
Previously
Los Angeles, California - California, Utah, Colorado, Missouri
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Super cool store! Great variety and awesome prices. We'll be back for sure!
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Pretty lousy food - good variety but can't seem to get it together enough to pass a health inspection. Over 22 violations - good place to make you and your family ill
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The new menu is excellent - huge upgrade. They have an eclectic mix of entertainment so it's wise to check the schedule before you go. Weekends feature the areas best DJ's (Whatup Kolemega!) They have a fun matinee Hypnosis show and a Kereoke night (wed or thurs). I think it's the only show venue in Branson that doubles as a bar.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago