Profile

Cover photo
Andreas Schürrle
Attended United States International University, San Diego, CA
Lived in Hong Kong
111 followers|3,658 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
+++ Dutch Queen Beatrix about to abdicate? Unexpected press conference at 19:00 CET +++
1
Add a comment...

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Customer Loyalty? Not in Travel, latest study reveals...
1
Add a comment...

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sign the Happy Cows Petition Supporting the Welfare of EU Dairy Cows! http://ow.ly/1RilTm
1
Add a comment...

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wie wahr!
 
"Wir leben zu sehr in der Vergangenheit, haben Angst vor der Zukunft und vergessen dabei völlig, die Gegenwart zu genießen."

Dieses Zitat stammt von Jack London, der heute vor 137 Jahren das Licht der Welt erblickte. Der Schriftsteller war auch als Goldsucher und Seemann unterwegs. Die Eindrücke und Erfahrungen, die er auf seinen Reisen sammelte, inspirierten ihn zu seinen zahlreichen Abenteuerromanen. Also habt einen schönen Tag und genießt diesen Samstag!
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Simpsons-Starzeichner Phil Ortiz signiert am Samstag, 19.01. im Comicshop X-tra-Boox in der Berliner Straße 20 http://ow.ly/gCYXO
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
111 people
Olaf Collet's profile photo
Volker Knehr's profile photo
Hannah Jackson's profile photo
Giang LE's profile photo
Timo Iserlohe's profile photo
Michael Rauscher's profile photo
Gerald Vockenberg's profile photo

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Viel zu leichtfertig wird über einen möglichen EU-Austritt der Briten debattiert. Dabei würde Deutschland in Brüssel seinen wichtigsten Mitstreiter für Marktwirtschaft, Eigenverantwortung und Wettbewerb verlieren und der Zentralwirtschaft ausgeliefert sein. 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
What do your online shoppers look like when they click "Buy now"?
1
Add a comment...

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nein, nicht ich... 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vermeidbare Nerv-Faktoren | Warum sollten nicht auch Airlines gute Vorsätze fürs neue Jahr haben? http://ow.ly/gEP6T
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Andreas Schürrle

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
German travel trade start ups raise millions. Who´s next? Some investment ideas for venture capitalists and even for established travel companies.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
111 people
Olaf Collet's profile photo
Volker Knehr's profile photo
Hannah Jackson's profile photo
Giang LE's profile photo
Timo Iserlohe's profile photo
Michael Rauscher's profile photo
Gerald Vockenberg's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Delivering you the German market.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Hong Kong - San Diego, CA - Frankfurt am Main - Lippstadt - Mannheim - Cuernavaca, Mexico
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Exploring Social Media
Introduction
I grow businesses. I develop sustainable streams of revenue from the German market for them. I hitch up my knickers, walk through a snowstorm if needed and am the Guy on the Ground for my customers.
Education
  • United States International University, San Diego, CA
    Master of Int'l Business Admin, 1995 - 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Andreas Schuerrle