Profile

Cover photo
Richard Gonzales
Works at Computer Services, Inc
Attended Oklahoma Christian University
Lives in Oklahoma City
129 followers|10,411 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Richard Gonzales

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heck yes.
 
Here's the GIF you've all been waiting for. Learn more about the innovative roof system of the #911Targa : http://link.porsche.com/targa-roof 
97 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Richard Gonzales

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today is the day!!!
1
Add a comment...
 
Oklahoma City duo converts Volkswagen bus into portable photo booth (me and +Josh Fisher) #instabusokc http://newsok.com/article/3868218 
2
2
Jimmie Paradee's profile photoTosha Lackey's profile photo
Add a comment...

Richard Gonzales

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Richard Gonzales

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why do I even bother posting on G+? I think it's because somehow I believe it is helping my Klout score, lol.
1
Lennon Patton's profile photoKacyn Goranson's profile photoRichard Gonzales's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Kacyn Goranson, What?! It's true! Besides, you are winning at the moment. But there's no telling how much my Klout will jump when I get +K in asparagus or banjos! Mwahahaha!
Add a comment...

Richard Gonzales

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's hard to get back in the swing of things when you have had such an awesome weekend!
1
Richard Gonzales's profile photoJennifer O'Brien's profile photoTosha Lackey's profile photo
5 comments
 
All of this sounds awesome.  :-)  I'm glad you both had wonderful weekends!
Add a comment...

Richard Gonzales

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm glad Oklahoma finally remembered what seasons are! Yay for fall weather!
1
Lennon Patton's profile photo
 
Last night during my run there was a cool breeze and someone had a pinion wood fire going. Love this time of year!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
129 people
Texoma Paving and Construction's profile photo
Jeremy Rakow's profile photo
Wes Wood's profile photo
Seth Fellenstein's profile photo
Paul Cotter's profile photo
Jalana Ballen's profile photo
Josh Fisher's profile photo
alaa lubbad's profile photo
Jennifer O'Brien's profile photo

Richard Gonzales

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Now it's the great Instabus!! Thanks for sharing the video. Very cool!
1
Add a comment...
 
Lights are up! First in the neighborhood.
1
Add a comment...

Richard Gonzales

Shared publicly  - 
 
The new G+ cover photos are WAY too big.
1
Lennon Patton's profile photoRichard Gonzales's profile photo
2 comments
 
I guess my problem is that if fits to screen and I have a 27" monitor, lol. I keep my browser fullscreen on a separate desktop. So every time I look at it, BAM! Giant image.
Add a comment...

Richard Gonzales

Shared publicly  - 
 
This looks so good.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
129 people
Texoma Paving and Construction's profile photo
Jeremy Rakow's profile photo
Wes Wood's profile photo
Seth Fellenstein's profile photo
Paul Cotter's profile photo
Jalana Ballen's profile photo
Josh Fisher's profile photo
alaa lubbad's profile photo
Jennifer O'Brien's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer
Employment
  • Computer Services, Inc
    Graphic Designer, 2007 - present
  • Southpointe Church
    2009 - 2012
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    2005 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oklahoma City
Previously
Oklahoma City
Story
Tagline
Designer&More. Forever Learning.
Introduction
Richard Gonzales
Birthday: 2/9/1987

Richard Gonzales works at Computer Services, Inc. (CSI) as a graphic designer. In 2005, he began studying Graphic Design at Moore Norman Technology Center. After graduating high school he attended Oklahoma Christian University and studied for his BFA in Graphic Design - Marketing/Management. He graduated Fall 2009. 

Richard has been working for CSI since 2007, starting out as an unpaid intern. He is now part of the Corporate Marketing team, working as a graphic designer. 

He and his wife are called to the missions field. Whether that be here in the city, or across the globe they don't know for sure. All they know is that they're called.

When he's not busy (which, like most people, isn't very often) he likes to maintain his car, and also surf the internet. Richard loves learning, and will continue to be a "student", continually searching for new information he can use for his work.
Bragging rights
BFA Graphic Design & Marketing Management
Education
  • Oklahoma Christian University
    2009
  • Westmoore High School
    2005
  • Community Christian School
  • Southwest Christian Academy
  • Kingspark Baptist Academy
  • Christian Heritage Academy
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Rigo
Best high-end photographer in Oklahoma City. World class images and incredible customer service. You won't find a better photographer. More than just pictures, he creates art that will last a lifetime. Worth every penny!!
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Great shop! These guys definitely know their Volkswagen and Audi stuff. Not only are they incredible at working on cars, but the employees are stand-up guys that do a lot for the community. Erik has helped diagnose and tweak several small annoying things on my car, making me fall in love with it even more. These guys are awesome, and I wouldn't hesitate to recommend them at all. Der German gets 5 STARS from me.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map