Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Jeffrey East
Works at J and J Farm
Attends Gilmer High School, Northeast Texas Community College
178 followers|15,588 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jeffrey East

Shared publicly  - 
 
We even have our own militia, the 26 soldiers of the English alphabet, "books are bullets" write something today and express your concerns...
 
Senator Harry Reid called Patriotic Americans who stand up to an oppressive government "domestic terrorists". Our founding fathers would have been called the same as they stood up to the king of England.  It's estimated that roughly 3% of the U.S. population took up arms against the king. In honor of Sen. Reid's ignorance and tyranny, I bring you this t-shirt.  :)
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey East

Shared publicly  - 
 
One stop shopping, anyone?
 
This made me crack up. I wonder if they all got together and did this on purpose.
1
Add a comment...
 
Check out this video on YouTube: an excellent overview of "Democracy/Capitalism" and the Military Industrial Complex which Dwight Eisenhower warned about during his presidential service
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey East

Shared publicly  - 
 
America's history beckons us to take it on as a study, a short course perhaps would suffice to shed knowledge upon the ignorant minds of this generation. Our future is bleak to say the least, questionable at best.
     There is little that is more important for an American citizen to know than the history and traditions of his country. Without such knowledge, he stands uncertain and defenseless before the world, knowing neither where h...
1
Add a comment...
 
Though I have no relation with the party of the Democrats, I have always admired former president Carter. Americans scorned him out of office without a second term, and here they have elected Obama twice after his first try proved
nothing worthy of another attempt at ruining our freedom...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
178 people
Ted Picraux's profile photo
 
A classic bobber as a result of Facebook challenge...
 
Jever Beer Harley-Davidson Blackline by Thunderbike
Jever Beer commissioned +Thunderbike Shop Customs to build a Harley Blackline for it, the bike the result of a Facebook design challenge that will be given away in a Jever promotion.

http://www.motorcycle-usa.com/294/18287/Motorcycle-Article/Jever-Beer-Harley-Blackline-by-Thunderbike.aspx
#CustomMotorcycle   #ThunderbikeCustoms   #HarleyBlackline  
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey East

Shared publicly  - 
 
The ever amazing Evernote!
 
Introducing the Evernote Business Notebook by +Moleskine 
Evernote and Moleskine have partnered to make handwritten meeting notes a great experience with the new Evernote Business Notebook, available now in the Evernote Market.
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey East

Shared publicly  - 
 
What to do, with an abandoned Shay locomtive? A problem which many of us would love to have...
 
It was love at first sight when Norman found Dixiana in this field.
1
Matthew Halfpenny's profile photo
 
My dad would love that!
Add a comment...
 
Evernote is a fantastic application, a must have...
 
Evernote is a freelancers best friend. Here are five tips to effectively use Evernote.
Dean Casavechia is an accomplished freelance photographer based out of Halifax, Canada. A majority of his work takes him to some of the most remote country of the Maritime Provinces. No matter where he goes, it's easy to access the research and information needed to capture the perfect shot with Evernote.
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey East

Shared publicly  - 
 
A dose of common sense is long overdue
 
#politics - Some true words. Common sense isn't PC...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
178 people
Ted Picraux's profile photo
Work
Occupation
husbandry, that's farming and stuff
Employment
  • J and J Farm
    Husbandman, 2002 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
gus
Story
Tagline
hands on, do it yourself, jack of all trades, gaining knowledge, I enjoy listening for education, reading and writing, history and archaeology deeply interest me, photo and video records of historical events speak volumes
Introduction
always learning and applying the knowledge gained to my future days here, lots of creative ideas for the farm and enjoy old ways of doing things, building a wood and fabric airplane (Flybaby replica in ultralight), enjoy viewing the night sky and studying archaeology and history, "history is the teller of the future", antique tractors and trucks are my main modes of  transportation
Education
  • Gilmer High School, Northeast Texas Community College
    Ag Sciences, Metal Fab, Auto Mechanics, 1990 - present