Profile

Cover photo
Thomas Moses
Worked at Union Pacific Railroad
Attended Simeon Career Academy
Lives in Chicago, IL
52 followers|10,033 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Thomas Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feed a cold, starve a fever? What you eat can make or break your immune function, more than half of which resides in your gut. Here's what to eat when sick.
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
The human body was not designed to consume meat and definitely not dairy, but rather for a plant friendly vegan diet. We have over 30 dissimilarities with carnivores, which are similarities we share with herbivores in regards...
1
Add a comment...
 
That face you really make during H.i.i.t. Cardio !!! #welcometothefortiesclub
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enjoying a sweet toasted sunset !
1
Add a comment...
 
Battle of the "BIG" screens latest competitor...... Apple !
Speaking of the Fujifilm X100T, here's one way I've been thinking about the sizes of the new iPhones announced yesterday (with the help of this printable size comparison PDF from Ars Technica). To say that any phone could be a subsitute for an APSC, F2 monster like the X100S or T would be ludicrous. As would be to claim that I never leave my big cameras behind knowing that my phone is often enough. Both iPhone 6 models feature the s...
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Moses

Shared publicly  - 
1
Lavinia Wynn's profile photo
 
Yeah ok
Add a comment...
In his circles
253 people
Have him in circles
52 people
New Camera's profile photo
TROY BURGESS (DJ ROCK STEADY)'s profile photo
Nicole Brantley's profile photo
Mr OdiestGO's profile photo
Who would have thought...?'s profile photo
Most Breathtaking Places's profile photo
Randy Caldwell's profile photo
David Allen Wizardgold's profile photo
DLPeace's profile photo

Thomas Moses

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
There are some Lightroom plugins that make you truly question why the feature isn’t built directly into Lightroom itself, and Show Focus Points is one of t
1
Add a comment...
 
Think,create.... Enjoy
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Moses

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow, David really knows how to cut to the chase of a review. Thanks for taking your time to explain then sharing with us !!
1
1
David Thorpe's profile photoOlympus OM-D's profile photo
 
+Thomas Moses You're very welcome Thomas.
Add a comment...

Thomas Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A giant sinkhole in Southern Louisiana swallows entire tree...
58 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Moses

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sioux Falls Park,2014 summer road trip !
1
Lavinia Wynn's profile photo
 
Ok!!!
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
253 people
Have him in circles
52 people
New Camera's profile photo
TROY BURGESS (DJ ROCK STEADY)'s profile photo
Nicole Brantley's profile photo
Mr OdiestGO's profile photo
Who would have thought...?'s profile photo
Most Breathtaking Places's profile photo
Randy Caldwell's profile photo
David Allen Wizardgold's profile photo
DLPeace's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Locomotive Engineer Freight & Passenger/Metra
Employment
  • Union Pacific Railroad
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chicago, IL
Links
Story
Tagline
I'm an old school soul with a new school spirit learning,loving, and enjoying life.
Bragging rights
Father of two awesome sons
Education
  • Simeon Career Academy
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Temo