Profile

Cover photo
Julien Merçay
118 followers|1,657 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
 
FInal reminder: I'm going to disable this profile since I migrated to my domain account. Please follow me here instead:

https://plus.google.com/110273737632780324121
1
Add a comment...

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm in the market for a new TV. I'm thinking of the Samsung 7000 or 8000 series, mostly because of the SmartTV UI and the almost non-existent bezel . I don't really need/want 3D though. Any recommendation ?
1
Julien Merçay's profile photoKeith Weatherly's profile photoRadenko Kalajdzic's profile photo
4 comments
 
LG est Samsung utilisent les mêmes dalles:
"They are not the same company, but the use the same assembly company in Korea and the parts that are installed in both machines have very similar OEM numbers. They also use the same warranty service companies to service their machines. They are both Korean built machines. Side by side LG and Samsung with similar options are basically the same machine with a different interface LED or selector switches. Same hardware, but not the same company."
Add a comment...

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
1
3
Jay Coates's profile photoViet-Tam Luu's profile photoJulien Merçay's profile photo
3 comments
 
Is that only the public G+ feed? Not sure I would want to spam all those poor people. Wasn't that the reason for Circles? Far better to invite them to G+, no?
Add a comment...

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spent the day hiking the dipsea trail from Muir Woods to Stinson Beach. Beautiful. 
2
Nicolas Widmer's profile photoRebecca Sallee Hanson's profile photoJosh Grossman's profile photo
3 comments
 
Peter and I hiked part of this before leaving the Bay Area - truly lovely!
Add a comment...

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Plane delayed 
1
Viet-Tam Luu's profile photoJosh Grossman's profile photoJulien Merçay's profile photoTim Moore's profile photo
5 comments
 
Think positively!
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
118 people
Thomas Meier's profile photo
David Nemeshazy's profile photo
Michel Schinz's profile photo
Xiaozhou Lü's profile photo
Scott McMullan's profile photo

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
 
I switched account and won't be posting anything here anymore. Please follow me here:

https://plus.google.com/110273737632780324121
1
Michael Vorburger's profile photoViet-Tam Luu's profile photoJulien Merçay's profile photo
7 comments
 
Almost, Tam. I indeed have a google.com account, but that one shouldn't be visible outside of the internal network. However, I started using G+ with my personal account (gmail.com), but I am in the process on consolidating to my own domain (mercay.org). I moved the email a long time ago, and more recently docs and photos. Having to switch account for G+ has been a pain, so I moved it too.
Add a comment...

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vic Gundotra originally shared:
 
iPhone, meet Google+

Share just the right stuff, with just the right circles :-)

This app should be rolling out over the next few hours. Try getting it here: http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/google/id447119634?ls=1&mt=8
1
Add a comment...

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Edwin Perello originally shared:
 
What really happened at Stonehenge.
3
2
Add a comment...

Julien Merçay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Went to La Belle Vie in Minneapolis last night. Best meal in a long time!

http://labellevie.us/
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
118 people
Thomas Meier's profile photo
David Nemeshazy's profile photo
Michel Schinz's profile photo
Xiaozhou Lü's profile photo
Scott McMullan's profile photo
Basic Information
Other names
Julien Mercay
Story
Tagline
https://plus.google.com/110273737632780324121
Introduction
I switched Account. Please follow me here
Links
Contributor to