Profile

Cover photo
Brad Allen
Works at Marathon Petroleum Company
Attended Miami University
Lived in cleveland, ohio
334 followers|514,402 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
August 1, 2015 • 2 days • 27 moments
2
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I want to win the iPod 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'll take one
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Microsoft Hyperlapse Mobile for Android Preview
Sign up, discuss, and provide feedback for Microsoft Hyperlapse Mobile on Android
View community
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Silver M9
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
334 people
Marina Nelson's profile photo
Daren Carson's profile photo
Marcus Langford's profile photo
Vincent Kent's profile photo
Reana Yenvich's profile photo
Jerry Edmonds's profile photo
Flagrant Fellas's profile photo
brian howard's profile photo
Aonya Burns's profile photo

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
I liked @Drake 'Back to Back Freestyle' using @mymixtapez app
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I prefer Falcon Pro to other paid twitter apps 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Here it is, #CrystalTronik  
My 2nd layers theme, and possibly first community transparent/translucent one(?)

what you get:
-AOSP Keyboard (although I personally use and recommend DJ's Clear 2 theme on SuperSwiftKey)
-Calculator
-CellBroadcastReceiver
-ChromaOTA
-Contacts (half themed, only able to black it out)
-Dialer (half themed, only able to black it out)
-DocumentsUI
-Google Drive
-Framework
-InCallUI (not transparent)
-Google Keep
-Google Messenger
-Navbar/softkeys
-NovaLauncher (half themed, retains default red accent)
-Phone
-Play Music
-Play Store
-Settings
-SuperSU
-SystemUI
-Teleservice
-Google Translate
-Google App/Velvet

I recommend using a dark/black based wallpaper with this theme, but you're free to use whatever your little hearts desire as the wallpaper since this theme doesn't come with any built-in.

have fun, i need a vacation from all this so i may not respond quickly to bug reports or errors 

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B5_udnlHOIfccjVvVXo5dVZpbVk/view?usp=sharing

*NOTE - you must use the framework-res layer for any of the transparency to work, in case you were planning to mix and match
59 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Best photo editing apps for Android [May 2015] http://drippler.com/drip/best-photo-editing-apps-android-may-2015 Via j.mp/drippler_app
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Recently sold my G3 to get a Nexus 6. This was a great phone. Camera and display were really great. Still stacks up to the recent flagship releases. It was a bit fragile because of the slim bezels and I'm not a big fan of GUI but if you want to save a ton of money and have a device that's just as good or maybe a slight notch below the 2015 flagships I would recommend the G3.
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
334 people
Marina Nelson's profile photo
Daren Carson's profile photo
Marcus Langford's profile photo
Vincent Kent's profile photo
Reana Yenvich's profile photo
Jerry Edmonds's profile photo
Flagrant Fellas's profile photo
brian howard's profile photo
Aonya Burns's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Procedure Writer, Supervisor for Big Oil
Employment
  • Marathon Petroleum Company
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
cleveland, ohio - dayton, ohio - canton, ohio
Story
Tagline
It's me, myself and I
Introduction
Part time poet, writer, full time father of 3 and husband. On my grizzly adams daily. 
Education
  • Miami University
  • Shaker Heights High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Muggy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Swing Copters
  • 2048
  • Boom Dots
  • Sniper 3D Assassin - Free Game
  • Timberman
  • ZigZag