Profile

Cover photo
Brad Allen
Works at Marathon Petroleum Company
Attended Miami University
Lived in cleveland, ohio
335 followers|547,355 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Davon Moody's profile photoBrad Allen's profile photo
4 comments
 
It's a great device. Probably the best phone out now IMO. Either that or the Note 5.
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
SuperSU v2.50 BETA, 6.0 boot images

A new BETA was released today, available in the usual spot (also linked from the thread below).

Additionally, I uploaded some modified stock boot images for the Nexus devices the Android 6.0 firmwares have been released for already - and instructions how to make your own.

Combined, they allow root on 6.0 devices with SELinux in Enforcing mode.

(of course the BETA also fixes some other minor things)
87 comments on original post
1
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
August 1, 2015 • 2 days • 27 moments
2
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I prefer Falcon Pro to other paid twitter apps 

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Here it is, #CrystalTronik  
My 2nd layers theme, and possibly first community transparent/translucent one(?)

what you get:
-AOSP Keyboard (although I personally use and recommend DJ's Clear 2 theme on SuperSwiftKey)
-Calculator
-CellBroadcastReceiver
-ChromaOTA
-Contacts (half themed, only able to black it out)
-Dialer (half themed, only able to black it out)
-DocumentsUI
-Google Drive
-Framework
-InCallUI (not transparent)
-Google Keep
-Google Messenger
-Navbar/softkeys
-NovaLauncher (half themed, retains default red accent)
-Phone
-Play Music
-Play Store
-Settings
-SuperSU
-SystemUI
-Teleservice
-Google Translate
-Google App/Velvet

I recommend using a dark/black based wallpaper with this theme, but you're free to use whatever your little hearts desire as the wallpaper since this theme doesn't come with any built-in.

have fun, i need a vacation from all this so i may not respond quickly to bug reports or errors 

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B5_udnlHOIfccjVvVXo5dVZpbVk/view?usp=sharing

*NOTE - you must use the framework-res layer for any of the transparency to work, in case you were planning to mix and match
58 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Best photo editing apps for Android [May 2015] http://drippler.com/drip/best-photo-editing-apps-android-may-2015 Via j.mp/drippler_app
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
335 people
Reana Yenvich's profile photo
Yoshiko Honda's profile photo
Next Level Tech Informer's profile photo
terry bravaba's profile photo
brian andrew leahy's profile photo
Jason Blalock's profile photo
Denise Moore's profile photo
Ashley C's profile photo
Colins Lolita's profile photo

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
I liked @official_tink 'Dinero' using @mymixtapez app http://mytpz.mx/a/23253
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our Nexus 6P review is here. Did Google create the super premium, high-end Nexus that enthusiasts have been waiting for? It certainly appears that way.
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
I liked @Drake 'Back to Back Freestyle' using @mymixtapez app
1
Add a comment...

Brad Allen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I want to win the iPod 

Brad Allen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'll take one

Brad Allen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Microsoft Hyperlapse Mobile for Android Preview
Sign up, discuss, and provide feedback for Microsoft Hyperlapse Mobile on Android
View community
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
335 people
Reana Yenvich's profile photo
Yoshiko Honda's profile photo
Next Level Tech Informer's profile photo
terry bravaba's profile photo
brian andrew leahy's profile photo
Jason Blalock's profile photo
Denise Moore's profile photo
Ashley C's profile photo
Colins Lolita's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Procedure Writer, Supervisor for Big Oil
Employment
  • Marathon Petroleum Company
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
cleveland, ohio - dayton, ohio - canton, ohio
Story
Tagline
It's me, myself and I
Introduction
Part time poet, writer, full time father of 3 and husband. On my grizzly adams daily. 
Education
  • Miami University
  • Shaker Heights High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Muggy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • GBOD Project
  • Give it Up
  • ∞ Loop
  • Daddy Was A Thief
  • Does not Commute
  • Daddy Long Legs
  • ZigZag
  • Shadow Fight 2
Usually stay here when I work in town.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Rooms are okay and it's close to downtown Findlay
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map