Profile

Cover photo
William Simler
Attended Indiana University Southeast
1,949 followers|172,530 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Yep

 http://xkcd.com/1357/

Alt text: I can't remember where I heard this, but someone once said that defending a position by citing free speech is sort of the ultimate concession; you're saying that the most compelling thing you can say for your position is that it's not literally illegal to express.
3
2
Andreas Geisler's profile photoGwenny Todd's profile photoAnthony Franca's profile photo
 
And sometimes it means the owner doesn't want others to hear what you are saying :)
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"How Pinterest started" as told by +Ben Silbermann at Startup Grind (http://bit.ly/1gDnJzm) by +Anna Vital.
1
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
7
2
Devika Singh's profile photoEmily Vitori's profile photoIllutian Kade's profile photo
 
HAH!
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Harold Chester's profile photo
 
Scary, isn't it?
Add a comment...
In his circles
3,008 people
Have him in circles
1,949 people
Steve Shives's profile photo
Arvind Sinha's profile photo
Kurt Van Wagenen's profile photo

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A wonderful chamber
2
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Eclipse! From open prairie land on the 1625-acre Johnson Space Center site, one of our photographers took this multi-frame composite image of the so-called "Blood Moon" lunar eclipse in the early hours of April 15. During these rare events, the full moon rapidly darkens and then glows red as it enters the Earth's shadow. Though a lunar eclipse can be seen only at night, it's worth staying up to catch the show. The next full lunar eclipse visible in the U.S. will be in 2019.

Photo credit: NASA

#eclipse #bloodmooneclipse #lunareclipse #moon #lunar #science #earth

1
Add a comment...

William Simler

Shared publicly  - 
 
From 8-bit humor to painterly moving comics, artists are using using GIFs in mind-blowing ways.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
3,008 people
Have him in circles
1,949 people
Steve Shives's profile photo
Arvind Sinha's profile photo
Kurt Van Wagenen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Developer for KCC INC.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 26
Other names
Awesome!
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Introduction
Software Developer for a living.
Costume and prop maker for a hobby.
I also enjoy playing video games when I have extra time. :p
Bragging rights
Once built a mech suit out of cardboard and ducktape
Education
  • Indiana University Southeast
    Computer Science, Minor Math, 2005 - 2010
William Simler's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Video: Dad's breastfeeding campaign goes viral
www.whas11.com

A Clarksville, Tenn. dad started a campaign to engage and educate dads to better support their breastfeeding wives.

AAXA P4X Pico Pocket Projector Review and Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Projectors are useful for movies, presentations, gaming, and more. But their weight and bulk doesn't make them very portable, so the use of

Win 30 FREE TEES from Qwertee.com and do no laundry for a month! (Google...
www.wishpond.com

Here at Qwertee we're not content with selling awesome limited edition tees at the super price of £8/€10/$12 every day, we love to give them

Puzzle & Dragons
market.android.com

Puzzle & Dragons is celebrating the winter holidays with Google Play! Be sure to grab the Puzzdroid monster from the special Mysterious Visi

Microsoft Xbox One Review And Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Only seven short days after Sony's next generation PlayStation 4 hit the market, Microsoft released its head-to-head rival called the Xbox O

MakeUseOf
plus.google.com

Cool Websites, Tools And Internet Tips

Google Glass Review and Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Wearable technology has become a new hot topic, which has so far produced just one consumer-ready device: the smartwatch. However, smartwatc

If only this was true...
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

Kawaii Mami
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

Anime you might like
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

Paper Pikachu
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

IXIISIS
plus.google.com

IXI ISIS is a French-Spanish Singer Vocalist, Author & Poetess

A real pokemon master
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

Pokemons In Evolution Costumes
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!

Don't make me tell you to shut up!
funnymama.com

Join FunnyMama to be a Funker (Fun Maker)now!