Profile

Cover photo
shashank Tiwari
Works at Suven consultant and private limited
Attends Theem college of Engineering
Lives in mumbai
44 followers|57,897 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
New post -> Nodejs phone call verification
We will implement how Nodejs phone call verification system. Here,we will verify user's mobile number by making a call on that number along with OTP.
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
My article on 9lessons. on RethinkDB huge thanks to Srinivas Tamada,More to come.
Tutorial focused on Programming, Jquery, Ajax, PHP, Demos, Web Design, Javascript, Software and MySQL
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
Within 3 months & 15 days, 500+ user registration and more than 1500 messages.
Updated : Real Time chatting app using Nodejs, Mysql, AngularJs and Socket.io
This article explains how to create One to One user Chatting System. To create Real Time chatting app, am using Nodejs, Mysql, AngularJs and Socket.io.
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Post : Creating custom sidebar in wordpress theme

Last time we saw how to create custom header, Here we will be creating custom sidebar wordpress. The sidebar uses widget area to show content inside them.
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
I’m not talking about a child theme or a theme built on a framework. I’m talking about a Create a responsive wordpress theme from scratch.
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
Am re writing Privare chatting application from scratch.
which combination you would like to see ? Vote now... www.codershood.info

#vote
#angular2
#angularjs
#mongodb
#rethinkdb
#nodejs
#codershood
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Post -> Email existence check using nodejs
In this article, we perform Email existence check using nodejs. This article will be helpful in order to avoid invalid emails added into our database.
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Post -> NodeJs Sms Verification Script
In this article, I am going to explain about NodeJs Sms Verification system. What if you want to verify a user using their mobile to get genuine users.
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Post -> Add widget area in WordPress Theme
When we create a WordPress theme one of the major challenges comes into the picture is, How we can add widget area in wordPress theme.
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Post : Creating custom header in wordpress Theme

In the previous article, we set up our WordPress theme development environment, Now in this article, we are going to creating custom header wordpress
1
Add a comment...

shashank Tiwari

Shared publicly  - 
 
WordPress Chatroom Integration part 2.
In Integrating WordPress Chatroom using Nodejs and socket.io -part 1, we created chat-room where multiple users can talk to each other.Now in this part, we are going to integrate chatroom into WordPress. Download Demo To integrate chatroom into WordPress, we will use only client-side code i.e. HTML, CSS and Javascript.I am …
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Inspire Believe Success
Introduction
A highly motivated fresh software engineer with comprehensive knowledge of mobile web development / (Android OS) techniques, seeking to work with reputed software company to enhance my skills further in web development and Android application developmment( Specialist in Frontend designer).
Education
  • Theem college of Engineering
    Computer engineering, 2010 - present
    Studying computer Engineering....
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
A relationship
Relationship
Single
Other names
Shanky
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Web Developer (UI Developer , PHP programmer) & Android Developer
Skills
Photo Editing·Ajax · Android · Codeigniter · CSS3 · Discovering · Dreamweaver · Eclipse · HTML5 · Java · Java servlet · JavaScript · JDBC-ODBC · jQuery · jQuery UI · Photoshop · WordPress
Employment
  • Suven consultant and private limited
    trainee, 2013 - present
    Create modules of Android Based Applications relating to Login, Authentication, Database programming and developed a web based application and websites relating to Authentication, object oriented php, CodeIgniter, Wordpress. Maintain an Excel sheet indicating daily work progress. Reporting to head trainer on daily basis, giving feedback, suggestions and performing improvement if required.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
mumbai
Contact Information
Home
Email