Profile

Cover photo
Topsie Egbetokun
Works at Entrepreneur Buddy
53 followers|2,685 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
START-UP ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAINING - N20,00 (Naira) REGISTER NOW 
Training Dates: February 4 & 5, 2015 - 2 days (Weekdays Training) 
Website: http://sbwb.net/training-schedule/#!event-list 
*(Includes seminar registration, training materials, Certicate of participation, tea/coffee break and lunch)
1
Add a comment...

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Entrepreneurship & Innovation Seminar Series
New Tactics for New Future. {Entrepreneurs Are the Engine. Technology Is the Fuel}
FREE SEMINAR--- REGISTER NOW
http://sbwb.net/entrepreneurship-innovation-seminars/
1
1
Johnny Melville's profile photo
Add a comment...

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you don't know where you are going, how will you know when you get there or get lost. Keep in mind that the greatest beneficiary of a business plan or project is not the bank, investors or accountant – but it YOU. A Business Plan is essentially a map to your targeted destination. It gets you from your starting point to your goal. It gives you a clear-view of the obstacle that lies ahead and point out alternative routes. http://businesswithoutboundaries.net/business-plan-development/
Attend a 1-day Business Plans training course with a multi-part educational series designed to inform, educate and engage people’s interest in developing a business plan.
2
Add a comment...

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Your LinkedIn Photo Really Matters:Personal branding with your profile photo is key for your social network for work. http://bit.ly/114Xer6
Personal branding with your profile photo is key for your social network for work.
1
Add a comment...

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you have lots of unanswered questions about your business, social media strategy, online presence, business and personal branding. Call me today for solutions to your questions and business challenges. https://clarity.fm/topsiee
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
53 people
Kola Olugbodi's profile photo
Nancy Obi's profile photo
Salem  Bolaji Kosemani's profile photo
School of BwB's profile photo
Ravi Krisshnamurthy's profile photo
Larry Bate Takang's profile photo
Splendour Havens's profile photo
ben ordia's profile photo
Street Credibility's profile photo
 
Tope Egbetokun Interview with Tech360 During WOWe2014 event.
1
1
Johnny Melville's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Entrepreneurship & Innovation Seminar Series

New Tactics for New Future.

{Entrepreneurs Are the Engine. Technology Is the Fuel}

FREE SEMINAR--- REGISTER NOW

http://sbwb.net/entrepreneurship-innovation-seminars/

Entrepreneurship & Innovation Seminar Series is our commitment to improving the competitiveness of our students, members, clients, businesses and professionals with training materials designed to enhance business and career performance.
1
Add a comment...

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
The value of your network is almost entirely dependent upon the quality of your contacts. Make your network your net-worth on LinkedIn, by building a world-class network that supports your goals and big-picture strategy. LinkedIn is a veritable global rolodex – forget the business cards and internet searches – find who you need or need you on Linkedin! http://businesswithoutboundaries.net/linkedin-training/
1
Add a comment...

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google to Build Wireless Networks in Africa, Asia: Google is working to connect a billion or more new Internet users in the emerging markets of Africa and Asia
Image Credit: Kimihiro Hoshino/AFP/Getty Images Google is working to connect a billion or more new Internet users in the emerging markets of Africa and Asia, reports  the Wall Street Journal. The proposed network’s infrastructure is said to differ from Google’s  high-speed Google Fiber service in that instead of running lines of fiber optic cable throughout communities or regions, Google is seeking to broadcast Internet service to regions wireles...
1
Add a comment...

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
To focus more on what’s really important in life – Family/Myself, Faith  & Career/Business. Do away with energy-draining things, people, work or business that’s not adding value to my life and business and focus on what add values, purpose, and meaning to my life, business and people.
1
Add a comment...

Topsie Egbetokun

Shared publicly  - 
 
The easiest way to ensure you don’t receive negative mentions is to simply run a good business http://ow.ly/glBpE
Social media is changing the way we communicate, interact and engage with people, brands and businesses. Even if you don’t do business online, have a website, or have an e-mail account, you still need...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Small Business Development Strategist,Speaker, Coach, Social Media Expert & Social Entrepreneur, African Virtual Assissants, Mentor, Women Empowerment.
Introduction
Global Business Advisor & Strategist | Mentor | Facilitator | Digital Media Strategist | Women & Youth Advocate.


Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ogunyade
Topsie Egbetokun's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Business Without Boundaries
plus.google.com

Business Without Boundaries provide the leadership to help jump-start companies, grow established business and help to reinvent and transform every aspect of business development.