Profile cover photo
Profile photo
Bernard von Schulmann
401 followers
401 followers
About
Posts

Post has attachment
**
On Vibrant Victoria Rob Randall took an interesting look at what it takes to win the 8th seat for Victoria council.  I thought I would look at this in some more detail to see what patterns might emerge Saanich Election     8th place            9th place    ...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
2018 SD#64 Gulf Islands School District Election Results
Salt Spring Island - 3 Trustees to be elected Tisha Boulter acclaimed Stefanie Denz acclaimed Robert Pingle acclaimed incumbent Mayne Island -  1 Trustee to be elected Janelle Lawson acclaimed Pender Islands - 1 Trustee to be elected Gregory Lucas acclaimed...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
2018 Islands Trust Election Results for Trustees within the CRD
These are only the results for trustees elected from within the CRD Salt Spring Island - 2 Trustees to be elected Laura Patrick    2,324 Peter Grove      1,937 incumbent Kylie Coates       717 Darryl Martin      705 Howard Holzapfel   536 Sabrina Ali       ...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
2014 CRD Electoral Areas Election Results
Juan de Fuca Electoral Area Mike Hick incumbent acclaimed Salt Spring Island Electoral Area Total votes 2,477 Wayne McIntyre 1,923 Garth Hendren    554 Southern Gulf Islands Electoral Area Total votes 2,857 David Howe     1,988 incumbent Stephen Cooper   86...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
2014 SD #93 Conseil Scolaire Francophone Election Results for the Vancouver Island South Ward
One trustee is elected to the Francophone School Authority from Southern Vancouver Island Marc-Andre Ouellette 69 Marie-Nicole Dubois  61
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
2018 SD #93 Conseil Scolaire Francophone Election Results for the Vancouver Island South Ward
1 Trustee to be elected Marie-Pierre Lavoie 120 Marc-Andre Ouellette 70 Pierre-Paul Angelblazer 17
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
2018 SD#63 Saanich School District Election Results
Central Saanich - 2 Trustees to be elected Tim Dunford 2,861 Alicia Holman 2,551 Megan Desroches 2,399 Saanich - 2 Trustees to be elected - both elected by acclamation Victoria Martin - incumbent Teri Vanwell North Saanich - 2 Trustees to be elected - both ...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
2018 SD #62 Sooke School District Election Results
(numbers in brackets are changes from the 2014 election) Belmont Zone - 4 Trustees to be elected Ravi Parmar        5,760 (+2,092) incumbent Bob Beckett        4,920 Diana Seaton       4,690 (+1,622) incumbent Wendy Hobbs        4,669 (+834) incumbent Turdy...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
SD #61 Greater Victoria School District Election Results
(numbers in brackets are changes from the 2014 election) Trustees - 9 to be elected Ann Whiteaker   23,250 incumbent Diane McNally   22,790 incumbent Elaine Leonard  22,676 incumbent Nicole Duncan   21,728 Jordan Waters   20,315 incumbent Rob Paynter     20...
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
2018 Juan de Fuca Electoral Area Municipal Election Results
Total votes 1,033  Mike Hicks   849 incumbent who was acclaimed in 2014 Daniel Yates 184 Past Election Results 2011   2008   2005   2002
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded