Profile

Cover photo
Jen Price
Lived in tyler, tx
110 followers|257,611 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jen Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's a giveaway for 2 great books from Tommy Nelson! Even the big kids had fun with these gems intended for little kids. There's even a sticker journal in the back!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
110 people
Jocelyn Weber's profile photo

Jen Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enter to win the newest Hermie DVD!
1
Add a comment...

Jen Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
As a resident of S. Africa, Jen Price shares 9 tips you won't want to miss when you go on safari at Kruger National Park.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
110 people
Jocelyn Weber's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I'm a mom, wife, blogger, photographer, and natural busybody.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Moore
Story
Introduction
Knitting, photography, sewing, anything crafty, and all things handmade are at the top of my hobby list. I have 2 beautiful children and one wonderful, smoking hot husband. We founded Ten Thousand Homes, whose goal is to provide HOPE and HOME for Africa's orphans, in 2006. I now work as Communications Director for TTH, telling the stories and creating awareness of the millions of children without parents.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
tyler, tx - new haven, ct - white river, south africa - wylie, tx - princeton, tx - dallas, tx - mckinney, tx