Profile

Cover photo
viji suresh
Works at Aspire Systems
Lived in Kerala
262 followers|580,152 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

viji suresh

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy that you all enjoyed as much as I did... divine
2
selvam qc's profile photo
 
aha aanandham ...
Add a comment...

viji suresh

Shared publicly  - 
 
24 - The secret gateway to God knows where!
The mystery behind 24: It's one of those casual days, when I flipped through my FB feeds and found a relative of mine posting just the no 24 and gave us a free rein to guess... His passion is running marathons and quite intense when it comes to running. I f...
1
Add a comment...

viji suresh

Shared publicly  - 
 
A dream where I tasted fear - Under the bridge
Have you ever had a dream, where you wish and pray that it is a dream and you wake up from that?  A dream where your man is stolen right before your eyes and you aren't blind folded or your hands and legs not bound, mouth not gagged, yet you watch helpless ...
1
Add a comment...

viji suresh

Shared publicly  - 
 
A good read...
 
Dissolute Resolutions
Ah...it's that time of the year. Not me writing a blog(although a lot of my friends say that it is turning to be an annual event). The time of the year, when we all sit down and decide unanimously the overdone, boring, please-save-me-from-this-crap thought ...
Ah...it's that time of the year. Not me writing a blog(although a lot of my friends say that it is turning to be an annual event). The time of the year, when we all sit down and decide unanimously the overdone, boring, please...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
262 people
Narayanan Ramaiah's profile photo
boopesh ponnusamy's profile photo
 
Happy International Women's Day! Few Questions, few answers...
International Women's day to me is like Independence day or Republic day, that should be celebrated and would serve as a yardstick, to measure, how women had evolved all through these years. It has been absorbed since early 1900s.  Through the years, women ...
1
Add a comment...

viji suresh

Shared publicly  - 
 
24 - The secret gateway to God knows where!
The mystery behind 24: It's one of those casual days, when I flipped through my FB feeds and found a relative of mine posting the no 24 and let us guess... His passion is running marathons and quite intense when it comes to running. I quite frequently see t...
1
Add a comment...

viji suresh

Shared publicly  - 
 
A wonderful gesture, every little contribution would help them a great deal... and I contributed too. Though very meagre but that's what crowd funding is all about... you can find me as vijanikan there.. no not trying to blow my own trumpet but if that would be a nudge for those who are in my circles and for those who added me in theirs, then I don't mind doing it again. Spread the word!
1
Add a comment...

viji suresh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another year passes by and new year waiting to rise...
Where am I? A minutest dot in this whole world, an insignificant dot in this whole universe, writing a blogpost sitting on my couch...  The past year shrunk the world for me... the world I saw was through my windows... a shrunken world.  For someone who had...
3
Add a comment...

viji suresh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gentle music
A taut bow on a violin's string, Moving gentle and music sprung... The song like fresh tears, Flowed untainted, pure and clear. Words passionate, wild and dear... Travelled through my heart waiting to be heard, The words returned from my sleep, Grand, passi...
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
262 people
Narayanan Ramaiah's profile photo
boopesh ponnusamy's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Hire, Hire, more hire...! thank god! I am in India...! high population is good for my profession...
Employment
  • Aspire Systems
    Head - Recruitment, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Srimathi
Story
Tagline
Smile! I am just like you, dumb at times, witty some times, Clever?? NEVER...!!!
Bragging rights
got a teenage son... nothing else to add....
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Kerala - Hyderabad - Chennai