Profile

Cover photo
Carol Adler
Works at Dandelion Enterprises, Inc.
Attended University of Michigan, Norwich University
Lives in Mesa, Arizona
6,408 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

In her circles
66 people

Carol hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In her circles
66 people
Work
Occupation
Publisher, Professional Writer
Employment
  • Dandelion Enterprises, Inc.
    Publisher, Professional Writer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mesa, Arizona
Previously
Rochester, New York - Rochester & Pittsford, New York; Dallas, Texas; West Palm Beach & Clearwater, Florida; Seattle, Washington; Scottsdale, Tempe & Mesa Arizona
Story
Introduction

Carol Adler, MFA, CEO/President of Dandelion Books, LLC and Dandelion Enterprises, Inc., is a professional ghostwriter, publisher and writing coach. Her websites are www.dandelion-books.com and www.write-to-publish-for-profit.com. McGraw-Hill published her book on holistic medicine (1991) endorsed by Deepak Chopra, M.D.; she has ghostwritten over 40 books and has published 3 novels and 4 books of poetry.

Carol’s business experience also includes co-ownership of a Palm Beach, FL public relations company and executive management positions in two U.S. rejuvenation and mind/body wellness corporations for which she founded publishing divisions.

Check out www.caroladler.com for a user-friendly directory leading to Carol Adler websites, testimonials and information about her services.

 

Education
  • University of Michigan, Norwich University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Stalker