Profile

Cover photo
Stacie Morgan
Worked at Meridian Trophy
Attended Centennial High School
Lives in mountain home idaho
36 followers|191,015 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Stacie Morgan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Halloween outdoor 2014!
 So excited for Halloween Decor this year!   First I reworked the halloween wreath!  Then I set out the giant skull! Another shot of the front window... The front of the house, decor wise.  I scaled back this year since im learning our new little town is ma...
 So excited for Halloween Decor this year!   First I reworked the halloween wreath!  Then I set out the giant skull! Another shot of the front window... The front of the house, decor wise.  I scaled ba...
1
Add a comment...

Stacie Morgan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I got married!
Its been a crazy time.  I now have two kids graduate from high school.  My baby girl will be a senior next year.  I am loving my new town.  Oh , and last Friday I got married! Yep!   MARRIED He is a wonderfully kind and supportive man!  He picks me up when ...
Its been a crazy time.  I now have two kids graduate from high school.  My baby girl will be a senior next year.  I am loving my new town.  Oh , and last Friday I got married! Yep!   MARRIED He is a wonderfully kind and...
1
Add a comment...

Stacie Morgan

Shared publicly  - 
 
me - today
I decided that since I was coming back to the this blog, an update was in order.  So, for more my benefit perhaps, here it is.... Who am I? Alot has changed since I last posted.  I tested negative for cervical cancer.  Which I was glad but reflective to tho...
I decided that since I was coming back to the this blog, an update was in order.  So, for more my benefit perhaps, here it is.... Who am I? Alot has changed since I last posted.  I tested negative for cervical cancer.  Which ...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
36 people
Micah McAllister's profile photo
Britta Lively's profile photo
Sean Leavitt's profile photo
Rodney Huffaker's profile photo
Amanda Otterstrom's profile photo
Megan Hanson's profile photo
Kathy Evans's profile photo
Stacie Morgan's profile photo
Casey Smith's profile photo

Stacie Morgan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Making a fairy house
I have been making a fairy house out of a gourd. It is still a work in progress but it is a project I have been wanting to do for some time.  Side Views Here are pictures of the front. Im finding it a relaxing project and may even do a few more and sell the...
I have been making a fairy house out of a gourd. It is still a work in progress but it is a project I have been wanting to do for some time.  Side Views Here are pictures of the front. Im finding i...
1
Add a comment...

Stacie Morgan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Creating my coffee / hot beverage bar
 One of the major changes in my life is that I sold my home and moved to a small town near a military base.  It also meant decorating from scratch.  There was an inset area when I moved in.  The upper cabinets were built courtesy of my fiance but there was ...
 One of the major changes in my life is that I sold my home and moved to a small town near a military base.  It also meant decorating from scratch.  There was an inset area when I moved in.  The upper cabinets were built cour...
1
Add a comment...

Stacie Morgan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Modge podge magnet board
I have been wanting to post an updated photo of my magnet board with scrabble tile magnets.
I have been wanting to post an updated photo of my magnet board with scrabble tile magnets.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
36 people
Micah McAllister's profile photo
Britta Lively's profile photo
Sean Leavitt's profile photo
Rodney Huffaker's profile photo
Amanda Otterstrom's profile photo
Megan Hanson's profile photo
Kathy Evans's profile photo
Stacie Morgan's profile photo
Casey Smith's profile photo
Education
  • Centennial High School
    1990
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Widowed
Other names
Doty, Nielsen
Links
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Self employed
Employment
  • Meridian Trophy
    2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
mountain home idaho
Previously
Meridian Idaho - Portland Oregon
Contact Information
Home
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
My Fiance and I just went and bought my ring from Simmons! I am so excited! They were so very helpful! I wasn't sure exactly what type of ring I wanted but we both liked the Halo styles. Im not a big jewelry person so the ring had to really look good and reflect us as a couple! My Fiance loves the ring and loves that he picked something I love as well! I was also very impressed with how they handled our purchase. My fingers are small and so the ring would have had to been sized down alot. Jay Simmons came over and explained that in order for the prongs holding the diamonds to be the best they can be, he felt more comfortable ordering a ring in my size. He explained it would take longer (6-8 weeks) but that I wouldnt have to worry about losing a diamond. Im so excited that waiting is a bit hard but I was impressed that he cared about my ring holding up long term. He did say they would call if it comes in early so im hoping! :) My Fiance also liked that they gave him a military discount! Im so proud to be someone serving our country and its nice to see others recognizing that. Thanks Simmons!
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
They put on a black metal roof for us and just finished today! They worked hard, were very polite,and clean ....but the best part was that they did amazing work! The roof looks so good! It was such a relief to know that they really wanted it to be a reflection of their hard work as a great company! We stuck with our goal of getting our dream metal roof and we couldn't be happier!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
6 reviews
Map
Map
Map