Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Jackie Bavaro
Works at Asana
Attended Cornell
Lives in San Francisco
1,904 followers|567,313 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Jackie Bavaro

Discussion  - 
 
We launched Calendars! http://blog.asana.com/2014/01/calendars/
Today, we’re proud to launch Calendars in Asana. Built from your team’s tasks and projects, Calendars give you views of your work over time
7
Asser Smidt's profile photo
 
I love the calendar feature.

But is there any way I can view a unified calendar with my tasks across multiple workspaces? I am member of 4-5 workspaces/organizations and it's difficult to keep an overview of what I should be doing and when.
Add a comment...

Jackie Bavaro

Discussion  - 
 
If you've been wanting to use Asana for a bigger team, or just are frustrated by cross-workspace limitations,  check out Organizations: http://blog.asana.com/2013/05/organizations-in-asana
2
Add a comment...

Jackie Bavaro

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy to announce we're open-sourcing our pub/sub server!
3
1
kiran kadam's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jackie Bavaro

New Features  - 
1
Mickey Mellen's profile photo
 
It looks great!  Nice work.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,904 people
Andrew Foster's profile photo
‫شائع على اليوتيوب‬‎'s profile photo
m.iqbal ali's profile photo
jayjeetsinh vadher's profile photo
DIOMANDE Singo Jacques's profile photo
john adams's profile photo
zheng li's profile photo
opeyemi Badmus's profile photo
Jeremy Sussman's profile photo

Jackie Bavaro

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mashable
The Tesla of Productivity Tools hopes to change the game for human accomplishment and what dreams we try to manifest -- all through Asana software.
1
1
Marcos Luis Ortiz Valmaseda's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jackie Bavaro

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Frank Brunke's profile photoJackie Bavaro's profile photoRaj Kumar's profile photokiran kadam's profile photo
3 comments
 
B
Add a comment...

Jackie Bavaro

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's here!!  Download Asana for Android!
Asana is a collaboration tool that centers your team's communication around...
1
1
kiran kadam's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jackie Bavaro

Shared publicly  - 
 
Asana now has an Android App!  Please download it and let me know what you think!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,904 people
Andrew Foster's profile photo
‫شائع على اليوتيوب‬‎'s profile photo
m.iqbal ali's profile photo
jayjeetsinh vadher's profile photo
DIOMANDE Singo Jacques's profile photo
john adams's profile photo
zheng li's profile photo
opeyemi Badmus's profile photo
Jeremy Sussman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Product Manager
Employment
  • Asana
    Product Manager, 2011 - present
  • Google
    Product Manager, 2007 - 2011
  • Microsoft
    Program Manager, 2004 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco
Previously
Palo Alto, CA - Westchester, NY - New York, NY - Redmond, WA - Ithaca, NY - Bronxville, NY
Story
Tagline
Product Manager at Asana
Education
  • Cornell
    Computer Science & Economics, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Bodine