Profile

Cover photo
Tyrona Heath
Works at Spectacled Marketer
Attended Emory University
Lives in New York, NY
491 followers|46,539 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Tyrona Heath

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
love this! Go Lara Croft ;)
2
1
GS Egli's profile photo
Add a comment...

Tyrona Heath

Shared publicly  - 
1
Tyrona Heath's profile photoKaren Boomer's profile photo
2 comments
 
what an awesome family! Still amazed that he stayed up waiting for us to return every evening.
Add a comment...
In her circles
615 people
Have her in circles
491 people
La'Kesha Johnson's profile photo
Gleisson Assis's profile photo
Travis Pfeifer's profile photo
Seni Soluade's profile photo
Michael Martin's profile photo
Carlos Tan's profile photo

Tyrona Heath

Shared publicly  - 
2
Sierra Robinson's profile photo
 
Nice place
Add a comment...

Tyrona Heath

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
615 people
Have her in circles
491 people
La'Kesha Johnson's profile photo
Gleisson Assis's profile photo
Travis Pfeifer's profile photo
Seni Soluade's profile photo
Michael Martin's profile photo
Carlos Tan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
MBA Student at Emory University
Employment
  • Spectacled Marketer
    Founder, 2011 - present
  • MBA Candidate - Emory Goizueta Business School
    2012
  • Nestlé
    2011
  • US Department of Commerce
  • Overseas Private Investment Corporation
  • Google Inc.
    2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York, NY
Previously
Atlanta, GA - Endicott, NY - Washington DC - San Francisco Bay Area - Beachwood, OH
Story
Tagline
Founder, Spectacled Marketer Consulting
Introduction

Worked at Google 7 yrs. doing product education for Googlers, ad agencies, small biz & non-profits. Founded Spectacled Marketer after earning an MBA in marketing and management. Spectacled Marketer is an inbound marketing consulting firm that helps customers increase their online visibility, get more leads and increase their number of clients using inbound marketing processes. We specialize in helping firms generate leads and grow credibility online. We do this by evaluating the online landscape and conducting market research to establish a baseline for your online presence. Finally, we customize, deliver and manage the tactics to maximize awareness and interest for your brand among your target customers and measure the results.


More Stuff:
1st generation child of Jamaican parents. Yeh mon.
Enjoys music & dance performances.
Current book reco: "How We Decide"
Loves to run.
Refuses to take life too seriously.
Serious about education as empowerment.

--
http://twitter.com/tyrona

Bragging rights
Tried out for Olympics twice (2004 & 2008) in 800m. Woot!
Education
  • Emory University
    MBA, Marketing, 2010 - 2012
  • Georgetown University
    BS, International Economics, Business, 1998 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ty Heath
Tyrona Heath's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Trends
www.google.com

Tip: Use commas to compare multiple search terms. Examples. psat, fuel efficiency, auto safety, poetry. target.com, kmart.com, kingcounty.go

Google Docs - Online documents, spreadsheets, presentations, surveys, fi...
docs.google.com

Create and share your work online and access your documents from anywhere. Manage documents, spreadsheets, presentations, surveys, and more

Google Insights for Search
www.google.com

Bulgarian — български Catalan — Català Chinese (Hong Kong) — 中文 (香港) Chinese (Simplified) — 中文(简体) Chinese (Traditional) — 中文 (繁體) Croatian

Google Live Events
plus.google.com

Google Events Scheduling Service | #HangoutsOnAir #HIRL #CIRL

Spectacled Marketer
plus.google.com

Spectacled Marketer is an inbound marketing consulting firm that helps customers increase their online visibility and get more leads.

Google Voice - One phone number, online voicemail, and enhanced call fea...
www.google.com

Google Voice gives you one number for all your phones, voicemail as easy as email, free US long distance, low rates on international calls,

Undisputedly Fit: Contact
www.undisputedlyfit.com

Popular Posts. Article: MF Super Food: Chia Seed - Men's Fitness. MF Super Food: Chia Seed - Men's Fitness http://www.mensfitness.co

Google Reader
www.google.com

Have trouble keeping up with the sites you visit? Read them in one place with Google Reader, where keeping up with your favorite websites is

Easy Frozen Dinners | Skillet Dinners | Side Dishes | Stouffers
www.stouffers.com

Stouffers frozen entrees, side dishes and new skillet dinners are a quick and easy family dinner option.