Profile

Cover photo
James Rasmussen
Works at Century 21 Fine Homes & Estates
Attended University of Washington
Lives in Bellevue, WA
27,453 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

James Rasmussen

Shared publicly  - 
James Rasmussen. Eastside Bellevue offers the most prestigious high quality & craftsmanship property listings for sale in Seattle and the Bellevue area. Check out our luxury communities, events and recommended places if you are new in town and want to learn more. Don't miss our search engine to ...
1
Add a comment...

James Rasmussen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

James Rasmussen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check it out!
Seattle is a remarkable city with pristine water views to the west and some of the most majestic mountain peaks to east. Owning a Luxury home in Seattle is a dream come true for any who achieve the goal. Make an informed decision and work with the best luxury listing team of Realtors in Seattle, Bellevue and the east-side when you decide the time to buy or sell your dream property is here. Contact us today for complimentary appraisal and market ...
1
Add a comment...

James Rasmussen

Shared publicly  - 
 
What is a 1031 Exchange and Why Should I know about it as a Real Estate Investor?
Check it out on my website!
What is a 1031 Exchange and Why Should I know about it as a Real Estate Investor? The Tax deferred exchange as defined in section 1031 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 as amended offers investors one of the last great opportunities to build wealth and save on taxes.
1
Add a comment...

James Rasmussen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great video, nice job! 

James Rasmussen

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're excited to keep businesses in business!
Mashable
These days, a lot of folks are bootstrapping their web startups, rather than go the VC-funded route. These tips are crucial for a bootstrapped startup.
1
Add a comment...

James Rasmussen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome Super Yacht Riva Aquariva 33' for Sale Seattle Luxury Deal 
Excellent condition only used on the sea once, all lake use apart from this, Build number 49, only 200 hours use..fitted with 2 x Yanmar 370hp engines...please contact us for further information
2
Add a comment...

James Rasmussen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Luxury Real-Estate Flippers
Foreign buyers and executives from other industries, chasing big returns, get in on the act of real-estate flipping
1
Add a comment...

James Rasmussen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thinking About Selling a Luxury Home in King County Seattle / Bellevue Area? Request a complimentary market and pricing analysis!
Seattle & Bellevue Washington Sellers guide to bringing in top dollar for luxury homes and land. Complimentary price analysis upon request.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Sell and buy Luxury Homes with the Rasmussen Team!
Introduction
#James #Rasmussen has been in #King #county for #25years and a #broker for 7. He has background in #Construction #Estimating #Project #Management,#Law #Business #striving to to be the most #high #tech and #innovative #broker in #today’s #realestate #market. His #customer #service #standards are #ranked #highly, he is #responsive #driven and #dedicated to #you #transactions are #smooth and #Easy #Work with the #RasmussenTeam in #Bellevue #Estates #Seattle
Bragging rights
www.eastsidebellevue.com
Education
  • University of Washington
    Health and Exercise Science, 2008 - 2009
  • Todd Beamer highschool
    Business academy, 2003 - 2006
  • Bellevue College
    Business Marketing and Law, 2007 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
James Rasmussen - Luxury Homes
Work
Occupation
Seattle Luxury Real Estate Broker
Skills
Sales
Employment
  • Century 21 Fine Homes & Estates
    Broker Commercial & Residential, 2007 - present
    Mr. Rasmussen is a seasoned veteran in todays market having been a broker for 10 years he has seen the market go through it's ups and downs and always stayed ahead of the curve. During the aftermath of 2007 Mr. Rasmussen closed deals that would increase the portfolio value for hundreds of clients by millions of dollars - from big name investors such as the nationally acclaimed Blackstone REIT, for which his team purchases over 150 short sale properties in just 6 months; to first time buyers who purchased homes that doubled in value over the next 3 years allowing them to pursue their dreams of opening their first brewery in Ballard. James continues to increase his education and knowledge of commercial real estate, he has personally founded a national chain of retail stores and helped several small business owners find their perfect space. Mr. Rasmussen is a member of the national association of realtors and values his commitment to excellence providing world class customer service for every client he works with.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bellevue, WA
Previously
University District Seattle, WA - Browns Point, WA - Seward Park Seattle, WA - Mercer Island, WA - Seattle, WA - Medina, WA - Clyde Hill, WA - Laurelhurst, WA - Broadmoor, WA - Alki, WA - Leschi, WA - Kirkland, WA
Contact Information
Home
Phone
425-906-9333
Email
Address
788 110th Ave NE Bellevue WA, 98004
Work
Phone
425-298-6414
Mobile
425-906-9333
Email
Fax
425-952-0123
Address
788 110th Ave NE Bellevue, WA 98004
I've been using these guys for a while and they are awesome, their topshelf flower is unmatched in quality and I have yet to find a better ounce under $200 they even blow the Galaxy farmers market out of the water! Plus they deliver which is really nice, I never even have to leave the crib. Nice work guys!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map