Profile

Cover photo
Ramesh Sippy
Works at Raksha Entertainment Pvt.Ltd.
Attended St' Xaviers High School & Jai Hind College
Lives in mumbai
74 followers|20,354 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Ramesh Sippy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Suresh Thadani- profile pic-? Kajal Thadani. What's the catch ? Ghost writer maybe ?
1
Add a comment...

Ramesh Sippy

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Tried the fix for the Mac Pro problem saying "no wifi hardware installed" like you suggested. But when I open the create wifi section of system preferences It does not give me an option of selecting wifi. What do I do ?
10
Lars Emil Egeberg Simonsen's profile photoMoh Alali's profile photoKatsumi Kiyota's profile photoCarmelle Pretzlaw's profile photo
8 comments
 
The same thing happened to me, but then I had the option for AirPort/Wifi again when I went back into network preferences after restarting once. If that option doesn't show up again, I'm not sure what else to try.
Add a comment...
In his circles
22 people
Have him in circles
74 people
Reena Patel's profile photo
Ravindra Rajput's profile photo
Praveena Bharadwaj's profile photo
subhash Bhatia's profile photo
Mahajan International Inc inc's profile photo
Melissa Foster's profile photo
Vipin Paraashar's profile photo
Naresh Mohnot's profile photo
Nevil Shah's profile photo
People
In his circles
22 people
Have him in circles
74 people
Reena Patel's profile photo
Ravindra Rajput's profile photo
Praveena Bharadwaj's profile photo
subhash Bhatia's profile photo
Mahajan International Inc inc's profile photo
Melissa Foster's profile photo
Vipin Paraashar's profile photo
Naresh Mohnot's profile photo
Nevil Shah's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Film Distributor
Employment
  • Raksha Entertainment Pvt.Ltd.
    Film Distributor, present
  • Balaji Motion Pictures Ltd.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
mumbai
Previously
mumbai - mumbai
Links
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
  nn
Born in Karachi and been in Mumbai since 1948.After a short stint at Interior Decoration,started my Film Distribution firm under the name of Raksha Film Distributors.Then commenced the firm of BRA Enterprises followed by BRA Corporation.Finally it is now Raksha Entertainment Pvt.Ltd. for Film Distribution and Raksha Exhibitors for Film Exhibition.
Have distributed in 40 years over 350 films in Mumbai Circuit(Mumbai city,large part of Maharashtra and Gujarat  and Goa and Northern Karnataka.Love music and photo editing.
Generally a Mac lover.  






     
Education
  • St' Xaviers High School & Jai Hind College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
sipahimalani