Profile

Cover photo
Al Turri
Works at Harmony Hearing Centers of America
Attended School of Audiology at the Pennsylvania College of Optometry.
Lives in Clermont Florida
20 followers|100,747 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Al Turri

Shared publicly  - 
 
The impact of hearing loss goes beyond not being able to hear the dialogue in a movie or asking someone to repeat themselves. It has serious consequences related to mental health, education, income disparity and general well-being, all of which exact a cost to society.
Scientists link hearing loss to decreased cognition, depression and learning disorders, but CDC doesn't give it attention it deserves.
1
Add a comment...

Al Turri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Working on our Google Business Page today
2601 Delaney Avenue, Orlando, FL 32806, United States
1
Add a comment...

Al Turri

Shared publicly  - 
 
What FREE hearing aid batteries? Use my promo code "HARMONY" at www.freehearingbatteries.com to get your pair today!
1
Add a comment...

Al Turri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Working on my new Harmony Hearing Google page
Harmony Hearing
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Al Turri, Au.D., founded The Hearing and Dizziness Wellness Center on July 1, 2009. As clinic director, Dr. Turri assesses and treats hearing, tinnitus and balance disorders.
Bragging rights
Dr. Turri spends most of his free time with his wife and three daughters; 4 year old Gabriella and 3 year old twins
Education
  • School of Audiology at the Pennsylvania College of Optometry.
    Audiology
Basic Information
Other names
Al Turri, Dr Al Turri, Dr Turri
Work
Occupation
Audiologist
Employment
  • Harmony Hearing Centers of America
    Owner - Audiologist, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Clermont Florida
Al Turri's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.