Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Beverly Hayes (Communications Director)
Worked at Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem
Lives in Winston-Salem, NC
403 followers|13,301 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's
People
Have them in circles
403 people
Craig Kamman's profile photo
David Jones's profile photo
Tammy Caudill's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Communications Director - Home Builders W-S - Non-Profit Membership Organization
Employment
  • Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem
  • YMCA of NW NC
Basic Information
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem, HBAWS
Story
Tagline
Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem, Build with Professionals
Introduction
The Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem (HBAWS) represents its professional membership to promote and support the home building / remodeling industry. Established in 1959, HBAWS is a non profit trade association of building professionals affiliated with the NCHBA and the NAHB.
Bragging rights
Triad Home & Garden Show, Showcase of Remodeled Homes, Spring Parade of Homes, Fall Parade of Homes
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Winston-Salem, NC

Stream

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home Builders Association of Winston-Salem - July Newsletter now online!
1
Add a comment...

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Try our new Mobile app for the Triad Home & Garden Show!
1
Add a comment...

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Latest enews...
1
Add a comment...

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
makes me want to be a kid again...
1
Add a comment...

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
1975 Parade of Homes ad in the Journal and Sentinal...
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
403 people
Craig Kamman's profile photo
David Jones's profile photo
Tammy Caudill's profile photo

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
JUNE is homeownership month - 10 Reasons to Buy a Home
1
Add a comment...

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Triad Home & Garden Show: Feb. 22, 23, 24 at LJVM Coliseum Complex Education Building - FREE Parking! $7 tickets in advance, $8 at the door. Children 12 and under free with paying adult!
1
Add a comment...

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Members newsletter now online for November...
1
Add a comment...

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Builder Confidence improving in August
1
Add a comment...

Beverly Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
upcoming continuing schedule for HBAWS members:
1
Add a comment...
Beverly Hayes (Communications Director)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
17 Pinterest stats to show your boss or client | Articles
www.prdaily.com

When they ask, ‘What’s with this whole Pinterest thing?’ You can pull out this fact sheet.

JournalNow.com
journalnow.com

Zak Hayes found his first egg on Aug. 28 — he thinks it belonged to his hen, Wanda, who is thriving with Wilma, Wynona and Petunia in his Wi

How to Plant Corn
www.examiner.com

View a slideshow of ‘How to Plant Corn’ and other Bangor Gardening pictures.