Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Deckelman
Works at Snake Oil Recording
Lives in Richmond, Virginia
215 followers|111,407 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Daniel Deckelman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very nice piece on Brauner mic manufacture 
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Deckelman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dude is super cool.
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Deckelman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Released today. Recorded and mixed by +Daniel Deckelman  at +Snake Oil Recording  Couldn't be prouder how this turned out.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
430 people
Have him in circles
215 people
Mike Hogan's profile photo
Students Live! Benefit Concerts's profile photo
Jonathan Vassar's profile photo
Summerfield Elaine's profile photo
Greg Magnus's profile photo
Anooshe Kafash's profile photo
Peyton Deckelman's profile photo
Jerry Ray's profile photo
SILVER BULLETS's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Musician, Producer, Audio Engnieer, Studio Owner, Promoter
Employment
  • Snake Oil Recording
    Producer, Audio Engnieer, Studio Owner,, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dan-O
Story
Introduction

Touring/Recording musician for 30 years. Owner Snake Oil Recording since 1998, Chief Engineer & Producer

Snake Oil Recording is an open architecture facility built on vibe, comfort and excellent gear. A fully equipped and professional recording studio conveniently located just minutes from downtown Richmond, VA in Manchester. 
 

Band involvement includes: Adam West, Rocket 69, Mudd Helmut, The Service, The Rats, Latterday/PAQ.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Richmond, Virginia
Previously
New York New York. Los Angeles, Richmond, Miami Fla