Profile

Cover photo
Lars Cosh-Ishii
Works at Mobikyo
1,026 followers|96,369 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Featured #Orphe  here awhile back.. now taking orders and they will enable SDK for devs to create their own custom functions..!_!
 ·  Translate
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Srsly Awesome.. by about 90-secs you'll see why... !_!
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whooah.. Buckle-up for this Hyper-Reality tour.. TGIF..!_!
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great video - warm fuzzies guaranteed - See you here in 2020..!_!
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's one for the Foodies .. Double-Decker Restaurant Bus!
 ·  Translate
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
The NYC Drone Film Festival - Some Really Great Materials Here!
1
Have him in circles
1,026 people
Erwan Macé's profile photo
EL FDALI ABDELLAH's profile photo
Andy Zain's profile photo
Howie Sennhauser's profile photo
Lisa Devaney's profile photo
Adrian Stewart's profile photo
Patricia Mellin's profile photo
Hide Annotations's profile photo
Daisuke Tomii's profile photo

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
New platform to celebrate Tokyojin.. Poweredby.Tokyo!
1
Lars Cosh-Ishii's profile photo

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome series of creative photos via NatGeo here..@_@
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Honda.. The Power of Dreams.. in English w/Jpn sub-titles..
 ·  Translate
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Japan: Where the Past and the Future are Always Present!
 ·  Translate
1
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very Cool Promo = Happy 5th Birthday to ‪#‎Nissan‬ Leaf..@_@
1

Lars Cosh-Ishii

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting to see Hyundai Motorstudio in Seoul use Jpn talent.. !_!
w0w article here: http://www.w0w.co.jp/en/news/93
1
Lars Cosh-Ishii's profile photo
 
project details here.. http://www.w0w.co.jp/en/news/93
People
Have him in circles
1,026 people
Erwan Macé's profile photo
EL FDALI ABDELLAH's profile photo
Andy Zain's profile photo
Howie Sennhauser's profile photo
Lisa Devaney's profile photo
Adrian Stewart's profile photo
Patricia Mellin's profile photo
Hide Annotations's profile photo
Daisuke Tomii's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Media, Events, Research and Advisory services
Employment
  • Mobikyo
    Founder, 2001 - present
    We publish Wireless Watch Japan, organize Mobile Monday events, operate Mobile Intelligence guided missions and provide related research and advisory services. Based in Tokyo since 2001, dedicated to the mobile industry, I've developed a wide network of contacts with telcos, hardware makers and countless content, application and service providers both in Japan and abroad. Often interviewed by Intl. media, I'm a frequent contact point for Tokyo in-bound industry players, a fixer for executive tours, producer of custom research reports and energetic speaker at global conferences. I have a strong grasp on the ecosystem, built a fantastic network of contacts and earned a reputation for calling a spade a shovel. A cut/paste coder, recovered rock&roller, who loves to shoot film.. always looking to connect the dots.
Story
Tagline
Simple is Best.. Best is Best
Introduction
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
ローレンス コッシュイシイ (最愛)