Profile

Cover photo
Sridhar Sri
Lives in bangalore
139,218 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The spirit of Onam,
Onam, a festival celebrated by the people of Kerala signifies the homecoming of the legendary king Mahabali. The 10-day harvest festival showcases various aspects of Kerala’s culture and tradition including grand floral carpets or ‘pookkalam’, ‘Kaikottikkali’ dance, snake boat races and Puli Kali.
source-http://www.thehindu.com/features/friday-review/history-and-culture/article2439452.ece#im-image-0

#onam   #festival   #kerala  
9 comments on original post
1

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
 
child again :)
 
Biggest question of our childhood solved.Guys I did my best to share this.....
32 comments on original post
1

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
 
The only way to do great work is to love what you do." -- Steve Jobs 
gd mrng 
1
kat tate's profile photo
 
of course.... :)

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
 
have a best morning.......
2

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
1

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Kind words can be short and easy to speak, 
but their echoes are truly endless..





http://hottystan.blogspot.in/
55 comments on original post
1

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
2

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
 
i vote fo KCR Rao garu   #iotykcrao   CNN-IBN Indian of the Year...............
4

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
4

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Fairytale Wedding ..a true love story :) heart touching ........,
Soulmates Rowden Go and Leizel May made a beautiful family with two-year-old daughter Zakiah Rowzel. The couple decided to marry on Rowden's 30th birthday on July 8, 2014. But like it's said, man proposes and God disposes; Rowden was diagnosed with stage IV liver cancer.
1

Sridhar Sri

Shared publicly  - 
 
congratulations saina nehwal .......,keep going  with many prestagious titles :)
3
Work
Employment
  • design engineer., present
    coreEL Technologies.
Basic Information
Other names
శ్రీ
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
bangalore
Previously
hyderabad
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • 2048