Profile

Cover photo
Christopher Ryan
Lives in Colorado Springs, CO
194 followers|38,556 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Digital disruption and disintermediation are two key marketplace drivers that are strongly impacting B2B companies. This article discusses the key factors.
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why You Need a Great Brand Strategy to Help Support Your Revenue Goals...
Brand Strategy is an important component of a successful lead-to-revenue plan. A strong brand promise makes the job of marketing and selling easier.
2
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
“The Essential Guide to Building Your Lead-to-Revenue (L2R) Machine™ is ”Now Available on Amazon.com - http://ow.ly/N69le 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
My post on "how to validate your B2B marketing plan" is a @CustomerThink editor's pick - http://ow.ly/MtOQ0 
My team and I are often asked to comment on – or do a more formal evaluation of – a product or business concept prior to launch. This may be part of a new venture concept or a new product line in an established business. In either case, the basic question is: “Will we be successful in the ...
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Make sure your B2B Marketing and sales enablement programs are in sync. 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
296 people
Have him in circles
194 people
daljeet mehta's profile photo
Seo Socratic's profile photo
Christopher Bennett's profile photo
Tiffany Canady's profile photo
S. Anthony Iannarino's profile photo
Alexander P. Garza's profile photo
Ian Brodie's profile photo
Jeff Palmer's profile photo
Hollie Williams's profile photo

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo. (PRWEB) August 05, 2015 -- Christopher Ryan’s “Winning B2B Marketing: Proven Methods that Drive Revenue, Leads and Awareness” Featured on Marketing Research Leader’s Weekly Book Giveaway
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes you can use Marketing to shrink the B2B Sales Cycle. 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are the Top 6 Ways that Marketing Supports B2B Sales and Revenue - http://ow.ly/Ncun1 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Does Your B2B Sales Model Need an Overhaul or a Tune-up?  http://ow.ly/MX8TA 
The selection of the right B2B Sales model is an important factor in B2B success. This article discusses the major and hybrid B2B sales models and how they relate on two important criteria: the cost per transaction and the amount of personal interaction required.
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
My newest eBook: The Essential Guide to Building Your Lead-to-Revenue (L2R) Machine, is now available on Kindle.
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Ryan

Shared publicly  - 
 
What You Need to do to Validate Your B2B Go-to-Market Plan: http://ow.ly/Mc12W 
This article discusses the specifics of what you need to test in order to validate the marketing plan to successfully launch your B2B product or service.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
296 people
Have him in circles
194 people
daljeet mehta's profile photo
Seo Socratic's profile photo
Christopher Bennett's profile photo
Tiffany Canady's profile photo
S. Anthony Iannarino's profile photo
Alexander P. Garza's profile photo
Ian Brodie's profile photo
Jeff Palmer's profile photo
Hollie Williams's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chris Ryan
Story
Tagline
Christopher Ryan from Fusion Marketing Partners
Introduction
Fusion Marketing Partners builds market awareness, generates qualified leads and helps companies capture more sales revenue from every dollar invested in people, programs and technologies. The company is managed by principals with deep experience in business-to-business (B2B) marketing and sales, both on the marketing services side and at leading companies like PeopleSoft, Sybase, SpringCM, Hewlett Packard, Qwest, Stellent, Agilent, and FrontRange Solutions. 
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Colorado Springs, CO