Profile

Cover photo
Rogerz Zhang
Attended Tsinghua University
273 followers|17,666 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Best site found for planning a camping travel in New Zealand
1
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Ryan Qian's profile photo
 
feedly don't provide https?
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
 
lovely #octopus
 
异型进攻了
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing animation
SOUTH.IM. Web Directions South 2013 Opening Titles. ABOUT · TECH · View the source on Github.
1
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
 
v2.0.0-rc.1 · v1.0.0. Semantic Versioning 2.0.0-rc.1. In the world of software management there exists a dread place called "dependency hell." The bigger your system grows and the more packages you in...
1
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wanted to have nice workflow to write to my octopress-powered blog. So idea was: I’m editing or creating post in Prose.io or just in GitHub’s web …
1
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
 
This article discusses why Isolating USB is logical, simple and effective. USB is widely interface and it's simple structure (only four wires in a USB cable) greatly simplify the addition of electrica...
1
Add a comment...

Rogerz Zhang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good review for project management tools
1
Zhang Cheng (baboon)'s profile photo
 
twitter上太欢乐了,@FengHaiTao:环球时报要我们适度容忍腐败。丫的能容忍我们适度反党么?
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Problem solver | Creator | Architect
Introduction
#MAJOR: EE
#OS: VxWorks, ThreadX
#FS: yaffs, uffs
#LANG: C, JavaScript
#UTIL: git, svn, vim
#DEVICE: iPad, Windows-PC, Symbian Mobile
#SPORTS: badminton
#BELIEF: science
Bragging rights
Human, not octopus
Education
  • Tsinghua University
    Electrical Engineering, 2004 - 2006
  • Tsinghua University
    Electrical Engineering, 2000 - 2004
Work
Occupation
Engineer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
rogerz@smth, 章鱼, 罗杰兹
Rogerz Zhang's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Safari HTML5 Canvas Guide: Translation, Rotation, and Scaling
developer.apple.com

Explains how to use the HTML5 element for graphics, animations, and games.

Arduino Nano V3.0+FDTI+沉金+钽电容+USB线+面包板/线+排针-淘宝网
item.taobao.com

欢迎前来淘宝网选购热销单片机/开发板/学习板-IC集成电路/电机-电子元器件市场-3C数码配件市场商品Arduino Nano V3.0+FDTI+沉金+钽电容+USB线+面包板/线+排针,想了解更多Arduino Nano V3.0+FDTI+沉金+钽电容+USB线+面包板/线

Developer Guide
developers.google.com

Welcome to the developer documentation for protocol buffers – a language-neutral, platform-neutral, extensible way of serializing structured

webkit dom serialization issue
bl.ocks.org

enjalot's block #2294676 April 3, 2012. webkit dom serialization issue. Open in a new window. enjalot's block #2294676 April 3, 2012.

Sharing AngularJS modules with component.js – Jayway
www.jayway.com

A neat side-effect of this, is that it doesn't matter if they call require("my-module-for-angular") before each of their module declarations

WDS2013
run.south.im

SOUTH.IM. Web Directions South 2013 Opening Titles. ABOUT · TECH · View the source on Github.

| Scaling and Tutoring
southdesign.de

An example is the built-in angular $http service that is mocked by angular's built-in $httpBackend in ngMocks. But what happens if you want

Writing an AngularJS App with Socket.IO - HTML5 Rocks
www.html5rocks.com

Create a chat application with AngularJS, Socket.IO, and Node.js.

Pure CSS speech bubbles – Nicolas Gallagher
nicolasgallagher.com

Speech bubbles are a popular effect but many tutorials rely on presentational HTML or JavaScript. This tutorial contains various forms of sp

red when excited ltd blog
www.rwe-uk.com

The image above shows an iChat conversation between two individuals, and there a couple of things we liked about it: Your own messages come

Slider for Bootstrap, from Twitter
www.eyecon.ro

Name, type, default, description. min, float, 0, minimum possible value. max, float, 10, maximum possible value. step, float, 1, increment s

AngularJS
plus.google.com

AngularJS — Superheroic JavaScript MVW Framework

awestruct: home
awestruct.org

Awestruct is a framework for creating static HTML sites, inspired by the Jekyll utility in the same genre. Awestruct makes it trivially easy

Postman - REST Client
chrome.google.com

Postman helps you be more efficient while working with APIs. Postman is a scratch-your-own-itch project. The need for it arose…

传送门 -- 微信公众账号和文章的导航及推荐
chuansong.me

微信公众账号导航及推荐,在线阅读微信公众账号推送的文章,微信公众账号文章的展示及推荐,传送门chuansong.me

Scroll Reverser for Mac OS X
pilotmoon.com

Scroll Reverser is a free app for Mac OS X Snow Leopard and Leopard that reverses the direction of scrolling. With reverse scrolling, the pa

Rankers > Respect NZ > One Map, Every Camping Location
www.rankers.co.nz

New Zealand Travel Reviews and Information on Tourism Operators, Tour and Transport Providers

TED: Ideas worth spreading
www.ted.com

TED is a small nonprofit devoted to Ideas Worth Spreading -- through TED.com, our annual conferences, the annual TED Prize and local TEDx ev