Profile cover photo
Profile photo
JaNo Souria
389 followers
389 followers
About
Posts

Post has attachment
Palm Sunday Dress and shrug for my daughter
PhotoPhotoPhoto
2014-03-31
3 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
Baby set i made for a friend's daughter
Photo

Viva Syria, down with Obama.

Post has shared content
Yummy land

Post has attachment
Photo

Post has attachment
Photo

Post has shared content
Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Anne Garner, born April 17, 1972 (age 40)!!!!!

Other names:Jennifer Affleck

is an American actress, celebrity advertising and film producer. 

On October 19, 2000, Garner married actor Scott Foley, whom she had met on the set of Felicity in 1998. After separating from Foley in March 2003, Garner filed for divorce in May 2003, citing irreconcilable differences, and the two were officially divorced on March 30, 2004. Following her separation, Garner dated Alias co-star Michael Vartan from August 2003 to March 2004.

Sometime in early to mid 2004, Garner started dating Daredevil co-star Ben Affleck and the two made their first public appearance as a couple by attending the Boston Red Sox's opening World Series games in October 2004. Since her relationship with Affleck, first as girlfriend and then as wife, Garner has been a tabloid staple. "Ben taught me that you cannot read that stuff, that it's poison," she said in 2009. On Garner's 33rd birthday, Affleck proposed to her with a 4.5 carats (900 mg) diamond ring from Harry Winston. Affleck married Garner, who was four months pregnant at the time, on June 29, 2005 in a private ceremony in the Caribbean, officiated by family friend and Garner's Alias co-star, Victor Garber, at the Parrot Cay resort on the Turks and Caicos Islands. The couple have three children: daughters Violet Anne Affleck (born December 1, 2005) and Seraphina Rose Elizabeth Affleck (born January 6, 2009), and son Samuel Garner Affleck (born February 27, 2012).

Filmography

1997 In Harm's Way
1997 Deconstructing Harry
1997 ashington Square
1997 Mr. Magoo
1998 1999
1999 Aftershock: Earthquake in New York
2000 Dude, Where's My Car?
2000 Stealing Time
2001 Pearl Harbor
2001 Rennie's Landing
2002 Catch Me If You Can
2003 Daredevil
2004 13 Going on 30
2005 Elektra
2006 Catch and Release
2007 The Kingdom
2007 Juno
2009 Ghosts of Girlfriends Past
2009 The Invention of Lying
2010 Valentine's Day
2011 Arthur
2012 Butter
2012 he Odd Life of Timothy Green
2013 The Dallas Buyer's Club
Photo

Post has shared content
What a great point. I'm surprised I hadn't thought of it. 
Photo

Post has shared content
PhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhoto
Jennifer Garner in Character (18 photos)
18 Photos - View album

Post has attachment
I watched the entire X-men series, and realized that in order to understand this "Marvel" story, u need to watch X5 first then X4, X1, X2 and finally X3 which is the end. !!! what the heck!! oh and by the way.. there are still more in 2013 O_O
Photo
Wait while more posts are being loaded