Profile

Cover photo
Michael Joy
Works at DEAD afterlife The Movie
Attended Camden County College
Lived in New Jersey
189 followers|145,720 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Horrornews.net is a worldwide entertainment news website featuring the latest from the horror genre in movie reviews, interviews, podcasts, trailers, top ten lists, and exclusive articles.   Our staff is comprised of horror enthusiasts and industry insiders who are devoted to bring you content from all things horror, science fiction, and the paranormal.  Established in 2008.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
 
ADT Security Systems, Promo Code A197330 , Save 20% on Installation , Phone 1-877-811-3616
1
Add a comment...

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
191 people
Have him in circles
189 people
Bloody Hansen's profile photo
Gary Croan's profile photo
Mary Simmons's profile photo
Marko Marinkovic's profile photo
BILLY REIL's profile photo
Friday The 13th: The Film Franchise's profile photo
Michelle Trasatti's profile photo
Karthik Abhiram's profile photo
The Dead Church Experiment's profile photo

Communities

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sinister 2 Blu-ray Giveaway
1
Add a comment...

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael Joy, Horrornews.net Manager on Fox 5 in New York talking about Scream Queens and Horror-Comedies.
On Tuesday, November 10th following Scream Queens, FOX News ran a special segment, "Laughing at...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael Joy / Horrornews.net on Fox 5 NY News 
Laughing at Death, Murder in Horror-Comedies
1
Add a comment...

Michael Joy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get up to a $100 Visa® Prepaid Card when you sign up for XFINITY®. You must use referral code 1RFOJI
Refer a friend to XFINITY® by Comcast and get up to $500 in VISA® Prepaid Cards. The more friends you refer, the more you get.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
191 people
Have him in circles
189 people
Bloody Hansen's profile photo
Gary Croan's profile photo
Mary Simmons's profile photo
Marko Marinkovic's profile photo
BILLY REIL's profile photo
Friday The 13th: The Film Franchise's profile photo
Michelle Trasatti's profile photo
Karthik Abhiram's profile photo
The Dead Church Experiment's profile photo
Communities
Education
  • Camden County College
    Marketing
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Joyhorror
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
This Things of Ours
Introduction
Hey Yo!

Contact me - Horror, Paranormal, Filmmaking, Pro Wrestling, or MMA.
Bragging rights
Aikido, Brazillian Jiu-Jitsu
Work
Occupation
Interviewer, Public Relations, Columnist
Skills
Writer/Producer of DEAD afterlife The Movie
Employment
  • DEAD afterlife The Movie
    Writer/Producer, present
  • Horrornews.net
    2008 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
New Jersey
Contact Information
Home
Email