Profile

Cover photo
Zachary O'Hare
Attended Upper cape tech
Lived in Sandwich, Massachusetts
12 followers|23,363 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Zachary O'Hare

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Artist Thomas Tan has created a ridiculously fun and creative piece for Steampunk Iron Man. I love the medieval look of the armor with the steam rising from the built in vents.
1
Add a comment...

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Please please please upload Trials Fusion editor tutorials!! Cannibal Shogun made Evo track editing soo much more fun with his last series. Hope to see the same for the updated editing tools in Fusion 

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Have a great trip pewds! Enjoy

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great vid pewds, hope to see more. 

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Quickie but goodie

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love Whitney Cummings but didn't like how she came across during her interview. I'm quite certain she's geekin' out on adderal and talking way too fast and just all over the place. She seems like an awesome person I just feel bad that she has so much stress. 
In his circles
62 people
Have him in circles
12 people
Caitlin McManus's profile photo
Mike Hsu's profile photo
Edward Yuan's profile photo
Barbara Ellis's profile photo
Reneesha  Crews's profile photo
O'hare Thomas's profile photo
David Luther's profile photo
NewEnglandEvents Angel's profile photo
Erin Heatherton's profile photo

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What.. The... Fuck... Wow... You're awesome and weird. Keep em' coming Jenna! 

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome video, good job! That thing was crazy 

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Me encanta! I like this! Haha
 ·  Translate

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome. Great vid i wanna try this 

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Quickie but goodie

Zachary O'Hare

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Pewds you're the man, thank you for posting these vids i always watch and give a like after each one! Great job mang a
People
In his circles
62 people
Have him in circles
12 people
Caitlin McManus's profile photo
Mike Hsu's profile photo
Edward Yuan's profile photo
Barbara Ellis's profile photo
Reneesha  Crews's profile photo
O'hare Thomas's profile photo
David Luther's profile photo
NewEnglandEvents Angel's profile photo
Erin Heatherton's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Elevator Mechanic Apprentice in Boston, Massachusetts.
Skills
I'm a plumber by trade, but for the past 4½ yrs. have been learning the trade of elevator constructors through Local 4 elevator union.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Sandwich, Massachusetts - Cape Cod, Massachusetts
Story
Tagline
I'm a gamer and love when it's time to trade in my work jeans for pj's and an Xbox controller.
Introduction
I'm a gamer and tech geek, love tablets and am a proud owner of a Galaxy Note 10.1 Aspiring digital artist w/Sketchbook PRO for Android and learning about Programming languages; JavaScript,ECT..
Bragging rights
Graduated from Upper Cape Regional Technical School, Huge gamer (Xbox360), enjoy sketching either on my Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 or on paper.
Education
  • Upper cape tech
    2002 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Zacho, Ziggy, Zachary, Zig.
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Trials Frontier
Great package and convenience store. The owners and employees are very friendly and helpful.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Been going here since I was a kid and still go. I love everything there but the pepperoni pizza is the best. It's a great local pizza place with good people working there.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
This Best Buy location has been closed, just a heads up for anyone planning on going there.
Quality: GoodAppeal: Very GoodService: Good
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
I have been going to Ice Cream Sandwich since I was a little kid. I live a few streets away and would always ride my bike there for some ice cream. The ice cream is amazing, my favorite is the soft-serve "flavor burst" in a cone. They always have pretty girls working there which helps, but they also know EVERYTHING about each type of ice cream and have always been polite and patient with customers. Summer nights the place is packed with long lines, but it's worth it!
Food: ExcellentDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
8 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great Dunkin' location, speedy drive-through service and they always get the order right.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
I went here once to pick-up an order for my family and will never go back. People either love Captain Scott's or hate it. Some of the staff is great, but the owner is a creep and rude. Expensive too.
Food: Poor - FairDecor: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
I live right down the street from Bobby Byrne's and have been going there since I was little. Growing up in this town gives a different sense of atmosphere, but for visitors I would highly recommend for lunch/dinner. Relaxing lighting and music along with classic decór make you feel comfortable and the wait staff is great. Very nice for a dinner date, but affordable so you're not walking out broke!
Food: Very GoodDecor: Very GoodService: Good
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago