Profile

Cover photo
Jonathan López
Attended van nuys high-school
Lives in Sherman oaks
80,778 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Lol "are you guys ok?!" had me laugh out loud 👍
1
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Chopping with your thumb on the jimping????? Why??
1
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lol too funny
 
I know that this has nothing to do with Marvel but this is too funny XDDD 
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
At least try to read through your stuff once before posting it. I had seen "nickelodeon abandoned studios"and thought "wow! Cool! Lemme see what this is about! " And 2 minutes in I wanted to punch the narrator in the mouth so he'd stop talking. Video concept is cool but this awkward dummy ruined it. Just my opinion. Maybe it'll help make better videos .
1
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey do you have video of the hike where you said you heard the voices down by the creek one night?
1
Jonathan López's profile photoPHARRAOH's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Jonathan López thanks, keep watch, theres a clean up and a hike and a camp out before summers gone
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Is that a cabin in the back round at the camp site??

1
Yellow Mamba's profile photo
 
+Jonathan López Good eye! It's one of a number of privately owned cabins around the campgrounds. There is a public cabin further along the trail that you can make reservations at
Add a comment...
In his circles
52 people

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You're feather sticking technique has come a long way in a year. 
1
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Solid techniques, very nice
1
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I've gotta say that is one uuuugly knife, but I'll be darned if it isn't for a damn great reason. THAT THING IS A BEAST
1
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome video. Definitely believe that it was voices. I recently did devils canyon and at the bottom me AND my buddy both heard the same voice at the same time multiple times by the creek. But when we went down to the creek, found nothing and immediately heard multiple voices now coming from our camp.no alchohol or drugs involved. 
1
PHARRAOH's profile photo
 
+Jonathan López few believe us but it is the truth. it doesn't matter if I am believed or not, when I sleep solo in that canyon, towards the northern end, I always have bizarre dreams
Add a comment...

Jonathan López

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out devils canyon, awesome backpacking trip. I think you'll like it. 
1
ManFrom1992's profile photoJonathan López's profile photo
2 comments
 
+ManFrom1992 yeah most definitely is. I prefer places with water sources so I don't have to pack it.about half way down your crossing a stream all the way down to the trail camp. It's about 7 miles round trip and 1600 elevation gain and loss. Beautiful hike . recommend an overnighter
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
52 people
Education
  • van nuys high-school
  • van nuys middle school
  • kester ave elementary
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
SNEKAROONY
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Zookeeper Battle
Story
Bragging rights
trained in muay Thai and jiu jitsu for 7 years, was competing for 2.
Work
Occupation
Service manager for firestone complete auto care
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sherman oaks
Previously
winnetka - van nuys - north Hollywood
Links
Other profiles