Profile

Cover photo
Marcel Troscianko
Attends James Gillespie's High School
Lives in Edinburgh, Scotland
6,324 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Right. So the blacksmiths that have been doing their job for decades only start getting good at it when you give them your armour and weapons to fix. That's not very realistic at all.
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
+Denis Rizov I really like the animations on these guns. If I bought the pack, would I be allowed to remodel them and slightly change the animations, then use them in a game?
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
+ExplosmEntertainment https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HOcvoPGrOig Yeah... They... Kinda... Copied... This... Video... Or is it you?
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I did. I did it. I said the work Viscosity.
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I create a blueprint class of Character, give it the model/skeleton of the top-down character, but then it refuses to do the "Cast ToCharacter" when I click on it. It fails to cast every time. Help :(
1
pally qle's profile photoMarcel Troscianko's profile photocustardcs's profile photo
7 comments
 
+Marcel Troscianko ah blender i am not sure about, but the same principal should apply. you might just have to learn where each of the areas in the software are.... a basic skeleton in maya, normally use a join tool. for animation you create a rig from the joints you have made, and then move them and it saves a basic movement you have created, from there export and save it as fbx with the skeloton and then import into unreal, from here you can edit everything within unreals animation area. If you go check out.

http://www.digitaltutors.com/

i can help within maya... unfortunately i dont know blender.. but the concept in any 3d application you use is still the same..
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm really good at Java, but completely new to JME and it's interface. Could you make a few tutorials for advanced Java users that are trying to get started using this library and editor?
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
XD "Rybek Kupiecki." "Ryba" means "fish", and "Kupic" mean "to buy."
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
There is more than just that. There is a good low chaos ending, a good high chaos ending, and a bad ending.
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Beware the Flying Asterisk!
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I got my Ghost and Clean Hands achievements all in one playthrough.
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh wow. It's been so long since I've heard FPS weapons with that much kick in the audio. They feel so powerful.
1
Add a comment...

Marcel Troscianko

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
When doing a tutorial, you really should show people what you're doing (if they knew where everything was, they wouldn't be watching this), not try to narrate over your attempt at the "fastest compilation" world record.
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Songwriting, Artwork/Visual Design, Music writing, Physics/Mathematics, Programming/Texturing/Modelling/Design.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Edinburgh, Scotland
Previously
Malkowice Wroclawskie, Poland
Education
  • James Gillespie's High School
    2008 - present
Basic Information
Birthday
October 7, 1996
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Saro