Profile

Cover photo
Bill Prosperi
Works at Freelance Writer
Attended The Ohio State University
Lives in Lewis Center (Columbus) Ohio
494 followers|9,594 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
My wife found out I am on Google+ and responded with: "Crap, I am married to a nerd, aren't I". Yes you are my dear. A damn fine looking one at that.
2
Clint Davis's profile photoBill Prosperi's profile photoAlex Villani's profile photo
4 comments
 
Hahaha yeah...
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
pamplemousseonesixseven: “ puckchk: “ latest United States weather map ” ”
1
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like this pic.
Mazdaspeed 3 by Yiro S on Flickr. #MazdaspeedWednesday
1
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
So Twitter was broke tonight? I was too busy getting yelled at by an 8 yr old. Parenthood, it's grand.
2
Alex Villani's profile photoBill Prosperi's profile photo
2 comments
 
His stand up is almost a direct reading of my life.
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Mazdaspeed6 is washed, clayed, and waxed. Can I be done for the day?
2
Bill Prosperi's profile photoHeath Patterson's profile photo
3 comments
 
Haha
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
my head hurts.
Briefing; News & Politics; Arts; Life; Business & Tech; Science; Podcasts & Video; Blogs. Home; The Strip. Blowback; FAQ; The Cast; Duke's Videos; Yale Strips; Timeline; Flashbacks; Ar...
1
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
taking the offspring to go see Cars 2 this afternoon. Only a few times available in non3D. :n( Kids, wife & my glasses don't do well for 3D.
1
Vernon Heywood's profile photoBill Prosperi's profile photoRicardo Reimundez's profile photo
3 comments
 
Yeah.. my wife doesn't do well with 3D.. she's in that percentage of the population that a.) can't see the 3D effects, and b.) makes her sick to try..
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I started up a Tumblr site in hopes of breaking my writer's block. It hasn't helped. Good thing I don't do it for a living.
1
Derek Denney's profile photo
 
It what he shakes his Smurftini's up in.
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am noticing that the 'Location' google is picking for my house is way off. I have no issues with that.
1
Heath Patterson's profile photoAmber Frisbie's profile photoBill Prosperi's profile photo
4 comments
 
nice!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
494 people
Jessica Lee's profile photo
Kamil K's profile photo
Derek Wescott's profile photo
Vernon Heywood's profile photo
Juanito Jr. Vinluan's profile photo
John Paul Barbagallo's profile photo
oliver egos's profile photo
‫عوض جمال‬‎'s profile photo
David Jackson's profile photo

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
HAAAA!!!!!!!!!
Matthew Inman originally shared:
 
I apologize in advance for this Google+ joke.
360 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still playing around with getting video from my phone. Still need to upload to Youtube first for some reason.
1
Add a comment...

Bill Prosperi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kid Kid and her first go at 'auto cross' in her new go-kart. (excuse the crappy video from my phone.)
2
Michael Juergens's profile photoDrew Meehan's profile photoMichael McWilliams's profile photoBörger Mann's profile photo
13 comments
 
It was weird to hear you voice Bill, you don't sound like a Smurf at all ... ;-)
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
494 people
Jessica Lee's profile photo
Kamil K's profile photo
Derek Wescott's profile photo
Vernon Heywood's profile photo
Juanito Jr. Vinluan's profile photo
John Paul Barbagallo's profile photo
oliver egos's profile photo
‫عوض جمال‬‎'s profile photo
David Jackson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Developer / IT Litigation Support
Employment
  • Freelance Writer
    intern wannabe, present
  • AEP
    Software Developer / IT Litigation Support, present
  • Rite Rug
  • Panel Town and Floors
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lewis Center (Columbus) Ohio
Previously
Bloomingdale (Steubenville) Ohio - Columbus Ohio - Worthington Ohio
Story
Tagline
Nothing to see here, move along.
Introduction
IT guy stuck in a Legal world. Car guy with a Mazda crush. Motor sports junkie.Writes blog posts with crayons. 
Bragging rights
Two kids and a cat. All four of them hate me. Lexis Concordance Certified System Admin, iPro Certified System Admin, Autonomy iManage Certified System Admin.
Education
  • The Ohio State University
    Anthropology
  • DeVry University
    IT
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
bprosperi