Profile

Cover photo
Victoria Richardson
Works at Crumplehorn Cottages
Attended Looe Comprehensive
Lives in Looe, Cornwall
48 followers|63,938 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
3 Night Mini Breaks Available - Oct 31st - Dec 15th.
Just £175.00 - Including onsite private parking, freshly laundered double bed linen and night storage heating throughout - for a cost stay.
To book call 01503 265143 or message through via our website - www.crumplehorncottages.co.uk
 
Why not take a look at our website to see which of our cottages will make you holiday to Cornwall one to remember!
2
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wonderful sunny afternoon walk in #Poldark country, Bodmin Moor.
Sunday March 8th - Just a short 20 minute drive from Crumplehorn Cottages. Stunning scenery and landscape.
www.crumplehorncottages.co.uk
2
Victoria Richardson's profile photo
 
http://youtu.be/PXatLOWjr-k Travis  - Why does it always rain on me - Filmed at Gold Diggers Quarry, Bodmin Moor.
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our cottages are now listed on Holiday Lettings and Trip Advisor  - If you have stayed with us and would like to leave a review on Trip Advisor, we'd really appreciate it. Thank you.  :-D
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Crumplehorn Cottage No3 - A Pretty Cornish Cottage, with beamed ceilings, picture windows and a stable door - The perfect holiday cottage in Polperro!
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Early morning waves on Hannafore beach today at Looe - my favourite start to the day!
6
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Got that Friday feeling? ...... You soon will if you play this EP by local band Land of the Giants!!
Whatcha gonna do? .....
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
48 people
Mark Camp's profile photo
Diane Fitzsimmons's profile photo
Geoff Bowyer's profile photo
Sue Jewell's profile photo
Ken Warner's profile photo
katy marsden's profile photo
Ben Holtam's profile photo
Amelia Bridges's profile photo
Ray Dix's profile photo

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
SPECIAL OFFER - Easter School Holidays. Holiday cottage at Looe or Polperro, Cornwall.
Sea Scape by the beach at Looe (Sleeps 2 - 5 guests) 4th - 11th April - Was £480.00, Now £399.00!
Crumplehorn Cottage No3 at Polperro (Sleeps 2 - 4 guests) 28th March - 4th April or 4th - 11th April - Was £460.00, Now £385.00!
Both with onsite private parking for your car, gardens , sun patios and night storage heating, for a cosy stay.
To book call 01503 265143 e-mail - crumplehorncottages@yahoo.co.uk
Or take a look at our website - www.crumplehorncottages.co.uk
2
Victoria Richardson's profile photoKerry King's profile photo
3 comments
 
See you then xxx
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
A fabulous new release by The Changing Room - Featuring the ever popular Polperro Fishermans Choir. (Lots of shots of my Dad on this film ... feeling very proud)
4
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wonderful newly released local song - You'll love the film and the lyrics. (You might even recognize the local choir!)
6
1
The Changing Room's profile photoJim Peters's profile photo
 
Lots of local faces in this video, and more to come in the next one.
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sea Breeze Holiday Cottage at Looe - Just listed with Holiday Lettings and Trip Advisor!
Take a look and book your break today!
www.crumplehorncottages.co.uk
1
Add a comment...

Victoria Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family Friendly Cottages in the coastal sea side resorts of Polperro and Looe, Cornwall - By the beach, with great sea views at Looe, or river side in Polperro - Easter School Holiday Availability - Book your break today - 5th - 12th April, or 12th - 19th April. Call 01503 265143
 www.crumplehorncottages.co.uk
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
48 people
Mark Camp's profile photo
Diane Fitzsimmons's profile photo
Geoff Bowyer's profile photo
Sue Jewell's profile photo
Ken Warner's profile photo
katy marsden's profile photo
Ben Holtam's profile photo
Amelia Bridges's profile photo
Ray Dix's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Holiday cottage Manager
Employment
  • Crumplehorn Cottages
    Manager, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Looe, Cornwall
Previously
Polperro, Cornwall
Story
Introduction
Busy working mum of three - loving my job, and meeting some great people who choose to stay at Crumplehorn Cottages!
Bragging rights
3 amazing children!
Education
  • Looe Comprehensive
    1985
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Vicky