Profile

Cover photo
Sheldon Cooper
Works at California Institute of Technology
Lived in Pasadena, California
12,656 followers|141,129 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Sheldon Cooper

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bazinga!
64
8
Nardos Kebede's profile photox. Poorvi .x's profile photoDavidson Silva's profile photoJessica Follis's profile photo
25 comments
 
Sei un grande
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
12,656 people
Irene Campioni's profile photo
jhonatan taipe ccallo's profile photo
Brendon DeJaynes's profile photo
Otávio Müller's profile photo
Laureth Curran's profile photo
Patrik Chytra's profile photo
Ishwar Noganihal's profile photo
Wesley Lopez's profile photo
Claudio Edoardo's profile photo

Sheldon Cooper

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bazinga!
44
5
Huijun Mai's profile photoKai Millar's profile photoLeonardo Stankić's profile photoKelly Currington's profile photo
13 comments
 
Get out of robosheldons spot penny
Add a comment...

Sheldon Cooper

Shared publicly  - 
14
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
12,656 people
Irene Campioni's profile photo
jhonatan taipe ccallo's profile photo
Brendon DeJaynes's profile photo
Otávio Müller's profile photo
Laureth Curran's profile photo
Patrik Chytra's profile photo
Ishwar Noganihal's profile photo
Wesley Lopez's profile photo
Claudio Edoardo's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Theoretical Physicist (and NOT a Rocket Scientist, as some of you might have heard!)
Employment
  • California Institute of Technology
    Senior Theoretical Particle Physicist, 2003 - present
  • Heidelberg Institute
    Professor (Visiting), 1998 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Sheldor
Story
Tagline
You're in my spot.
Introduction
Senior Theoretical Particle Physicist (with two Doctorates and a Masters degree) at Caltech, focusing on M-theory, or in Layman's terms, String theory.
I like games, comic books, sci-fi and am fascinated by trains. (Well, how can one not like them?!) I'm good at the unique art of Tuvan throat singing, and would've been better if I were given the liberty to practise. It should be noted that I find it difficult to identify sarcasm at times, and am uncomfortable showing physical emotions in general. Also, I absolutely detest change; they say it's fine, but it never is.
I believe I will be awarded the Nobel prize someday. I'm proud of myself in general, however I do sense an emotional manifestation of sadness due to the fact that others are stupid.
And oh yes, I'm BATMAN! :D
Bragging rights
I possess an IQ of 187 and an eidetic memory (the term 'photographic memory' is a misnomer), was done with Latin by 5th grade and entered college at age 11, built (nearly) a small nuclear reactor aged 13, received Stevenson Award aged 14 (Youngest recepient, claim now usurped by a certain Dennis Kim), built a cat scanner, a sonic death-ray and an attack robot. Not to forget, an expert in pulling out a BAZINGA! :D
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Pasadena, California - Galveston, Texas
Sheldon Cooper's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Sheldon Cooper (Character)
www.imdb.com

Sheldon Cooper (Character) on IMDb: Movies, TV, Celebs, and more...

Sheldon Cooper Fact Sheet
www.sheldonfan.com

A complete overview of character Sheldon Cooper, genius star of The Big Bang Theory. The Sheldon Cooper Fact Sheet includes dozens of well-k