Profile

Cover photo
Aaron Boardman
Attended University of life dude self taught photographer interested in wildlife, Landscape, Photography, Culture, Music, Creative art, Art, Motor sport, Sport, Technology.
Lives in Australia
939 followers|167,178 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Grasp Wood Top Coffee Table
http://amzn.to/1Tp5Ova

Gather together richly rewarding experiences with the bold and daring Grasp coffee table. Made with a pine top outfitted with a metal rim, and a tightly designed metal tubing base, Grasp is a distinguished piece that conveys a fierce sense of victorious determinism. Set Includes: One – Grasp Wood Top Coffee Table Product Dimensions: Overall Product Dimensions: 31.5″L x 31.5″W x 20 – 26″H

Industrial Modern coffee table
Pinewood top (stained but not sealed) with metal rim
Metal tubed base

#industrial #coffee #table
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Dan Lam oozes technicolour blobs over gallery shelves.
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Macro-photographs composed of nearly 10,000 images show the incredible detail of insect specimens.
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Las Vegas-based barista Mason Salisbury has devised a method for pouring rainbow foam lattes.
22 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Athens-based street artist Achilles utilised a series of three wall murals to produce a composite anatomical rendering of a woman’s face.
13 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Check out this new embroidered psychological landscape by Michelle Kingdom.
18 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Communities

30 communities

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We love 'Vase Of Sunflowers', 1898, by Henri Matisse.
16 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Canadian jeweler Secret Wood forms tiny worlds within rings formed from wood, resin & beeswax.
13 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Working with compact rolls of Japanese mulberry paper, artist Lisa Nilsson creates anatomical figures and textile patterns using a centuries-old technique called quilling.
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Barbara Holmes' installation 'Untitled, No. 5' is sourced from reclaimed wood from the San Francisco dump.
11 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Keith Haring was born on this day in 1958! This is his 'Labyrinth', 1989.
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Boardman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Dutch wildlife artist Esther van Hulsen drew a prehistoric octopus 95 million years after its death, with 95-million-year-old ink given to her by Paleontologist Jørn Hurum from a fossil found in Lebanon.
10 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Aaron's Collections
People
In his circles
4,892 people
Have him in circles
939 people
The Arizona Injury Team's profile photo
JC Caianiello's profile photo
Default Name's profile photo
Angelina Rosever's profile photo
Arumugam Kandasamy's profile photo
American Idol's profile photo
Hà Thái Ngọc's profile photo
Ruhul Amin's profile photo
Luigi Marin's profile photo
Communities
30 communities
Education
  • University of life dude self taught photographer interested in wildlife, Landscape, Photography, Culture, Music, Creative art, Art, Motor sport, Sport, Technology.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
AZZA
Links
Story
Tagline
Australia
Bragging rights
Artist.
Work
Skills
Art.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Australia
Previously
Coleraine Australia
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
0402145825
Address
Australia
Work
Email
Aaron Boardman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Australia
plus.google.com

The official Google+ page for those who love holidays in Australia. #SeeAustralia to share your photos and stories with us.

ATP World Tour
plus.google.com

ATP is the governing body of the men's professional tennis circuits - the ATP World Tour, the ATP Challenger Tour and the ATP Champions Tour.

GoPro
plus.google.com

We make the World's Most Versatile Camera. Wear it. Mount it. Love it.

DISCOVER AUSTRALIA HOLIDAYS
plus.google.com

DISCOVER AUSTRALIA HOLIDAYS - Enjoy More, For Less with The Australian Specialist.

Audi Australia
plus.google.com

The official Audi Australia Google+ page

Queensland, Australia
plus.google.com

The official Google + page for those who ❤ holidays in Queensland, Australia.

Sea Ray
plus.google.com

Launch into living.

Cadillac
plus.google.com

The New Standard of the World.

National Rugby League (NRL)
plus.google.com

The official page of the National Rugby League

United Nations Human Rights
plus.google.com

Official Google+ page of the United Nations Human Rights office. Join us to help ensure human rights for everyone, everywhere!

Sony Xperia
plus.google.com

Official Sony Xperia Google+ page - add us to your circles:

Red Bull
plus.google.com

Red Bull gives wings to people and ideas.

Philips
plus.google.com

Innovation and you

Virgin
plus.google.com

Loads of news and other good stuff from Virgin.

Sony Music Entertainment
plus.google.com

Sony Music's Official Home on Google+!

Food Network
plus.google.com

Official home of the Food Network on Google+.

Barcroft TV
plus.google.com

The home of amazing exclusive video, updated to our G+ and YouTube pages regularly with incredible stories and footage so stay tuned for more!

Orbitz
plus.google.com

Take Vacation Back