Profile

Cover photo
Griffith Frost
Works at Hilo Health Cooperative
Attended Thunderbird Graduate School
Lives in Hilo Hawaii
165 followers|34,320 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! Is work your #1 priority?
1
Yanping Huang's profile photo
 
Hi, Griffith, how are you now ? I am studied in Grossmont College, and I could not find you on Facebook.
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! Time to get a little EXCESSIVE about working out?
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
LQ: One way to deal with pain so suffering is optional.
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! Do we have a higher LQ if we are in Primal Sync?
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! Is there someone in your tribe fighting primal imperatives?
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! Have you had Bali Belly?
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
What is your country's LQ?
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anthony Robbins lessons on LQ.
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! $75,000? $54,00? How much household income is needed for a high Life Quality?
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! Is desire a tool to help us improve our LQ?
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! White board productivity benefits in the digital age?
1
Add a comment...

Griffith Frost

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aloha! What frog will you eat today to improve your LQ?
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction

Started, built, sold 40+ businesses. #1 business broker on Hawaii Island. Life Mission: to help people become owners of LQ Business. LQ=Life Quality. What is your LQ?

Married 31+ years to Noriko Nomura Frost; Four adult children educated in London, Tokyo, Barcelona, Hilo. One grandson, Umi. We live together in an extended "ohana" (family compound). Love it!

Education
  • Thunderbird Graduate School
    International Management, 1979 - 1980
  • Willamette University
    Liberal Arts-Economics, 1975 - 1979
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Grif Frost
Work
Occupation
LQ Business Developer
Skills
Helping people improve their LQ; LQ business development;
Employment
  • Hilo Health Cooperative
    CEO, 2014 - present
    Developing the first consumer cooperative fitness center in the U.S., to serve as a model for others to help people achieve Optimum Health.
  • LQ Mission Inc.
    CEO, 2014 - present
    Helping people improve their LQ through LQ business development
  • VR Mergers & Acquistions-Hawaii Island
    Principal Broker, 2004 - 2012
  • SakeOne Corporation; Frost International Group
    Founder/CEO, 1991 - 2001
  • Frost International Group
    Founder/CEO, 1980
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hilo Hawaii
Previously
Hillsboro Oregon - Mutsu, Japan; Saverne, France - Tokyo; Sydney, Australia