Profile

Cover photo
lizard kd kelly
Lives in Ventura, CA
609 followers|421,849 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
Fuck you Google Plus, just fuck you. Give me back my YouTube identity. Stop fucking trying to impose your shitty ... whatever google plus was supposed to be ... on me. What is this place even? 

I hate this place. I hate not being able to watch youtube videos AS ME. Comment AS ME. 

dotlizard. i'm dotlizard from the internet. Fuck anyone who wants to drag my actual name into this.  It's irrelevant. It's not who I am here. No one fucking knows who Karen is. it's dot. dotlizard. 

Oh you want some hashtags? #googleplussucks #fuckgoogleplus #googlejumpedtheshark   #dontbeevilgoogle  
1
Add a comment...
 
Is there anything sexier in this whole world than a manly man with a mustache?

I think not.

#Movember   #MoBro  
1
Add a comment...

lizard kd kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Inmates convicted of nonviolent crimes account for 86% of the federal prison population.
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Holding 43% of the global market, +Google Chrome is the worlds most popular browser. IE? Well, that takes 3rd place (for now).

(and the South Americans have great taste in browsers, with Chrome taking a huge 63% of the market!!)
1
Add a comment...

lizard kd kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Moments of joy...
 
Close quarters, but far and away excellent
1
Add a comment...

lizard kd kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Windows 9 oughta be awesome though ...
 
Why I'm not upgrading my Windows machines to Windows 8? Logics! #t
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
609 people

lizard kd kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fuck everything about google plus. You can keep dragging people to this piece of shit, Google, but it's just the next Wave.

In quiet times, I fantasize about deleting every google-based account I have and walking away, on principle. I can't even leave a scathing review on a shit Android app without googlefuckingplus being involved. And Youtube ... I can't even WATCH videos in peace without being harassed about googlefuckingplus. 

I am angrier than I ought to be about this. 

But really. Fuck this place, and the fact I was forced to use it to write a goddamned product review on a shitty product. I'd rather make that choice of where I want to post things myself, Google. 
1
Add a comment...

lizard kd kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Despite all the pitfalls of life and love, I find that most of the political commitments I made as a young woman still sustain me in old age. Feminism has given me a language for recognising rather than disavowing the vulnerabilities we all experience, whatever our age. Hope can live with apprehension, in love and in politics, as together we shrink those generational divisions erected all around us.
1
Add a comment...

lizard kd kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This cat was caught *fur* handed!!

#cat     #fur   #caturday   #kitty   #caught  

Make sure to check out my latest blog post:

http://julie2at.blogspot.com/2013/08/goodbye-julie-i-will-not-forget-you.html
1
Add a comment...

lizard kd kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thirty five is a good number. I'm in. Lots of new stuff is out of my reach but this I can do.
 
Introducing #Chromecast: the easiest way to enjoy online video and music on your TV. For $35.

Wondering where you can pick one up? Chromecast will be available for purchase online in the US starting this afternoon from +Amazon.com+Best Buy, and +Google Play. For a limited time, get 3 months of +Netflix included in your purchase.

Find out more on the Chrome Blog: http://goo.gl/AAMQV5
1
Add a comment...

lizard kd kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
So beautiful
 
"I choose not to keep my story private because there are many women who do not know that they might be living under the shadow of cancer. It is my hope that they, too, will be able to get gene tested, and that if they have a high risk they, too, will know that they have strong options.

"Life comes with many challenges. The ones that should not scare us are the ones we can take on and take control of."

I don't care what anyone thinks of her. Angelina Jolie is a bold badass. I hope her words will bring strength to women who are shaky or unsure or out and out afraid.

Well played, Jolie. I'm impressed.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
609 people
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ventura, CA
Previously
San Leandro, CA - San Leandro, CA
Work
Occupation
geek
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Karen Kelly