Profile

Cover photo
Laurenda Bennett
Worked at OtterBase, Inc
Attended Grand Rapids Community College
Lives in Michigan, United States
36 followers|438,758 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Recipe Post! A breakfast staple :)
I am giving you a free pass to basically eat Blueberry Pie for BREAKFAST. Yes, as a meal. Because let me be honest, this tastes just like pie. Uh huh, I’m serious. It’s full of nutrition too with protein packed oats, anti-oxidant rich blueberries, and healthy fats via the sliced almonds. Oatmeal is a breakfast …
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
 
New recipe posted!
The fam and I spent the last couple of nights in West Olive;  a quaint but gorgeous town on the lake shore. My parents rent a cottage there every year that’s situated right on Lake Michigan with a beautiful private beach and breathtaking views. Despite the fact temperatures plummeted 20 degrees the day we arrived (not exaggerating), that didn’t stop …
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Sweet Treat recipe posted on my blog!
Sooooooooo I made these Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites and was immediately mad I did not triple the recipe. I probably could have stuffed the entire batch in my mouth AT ONCE. However, the fact that they come together in just 10 minutes makes it easier to bare that they only lasted a day. These gooey …
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
36 people
Billy Healey's profile photo
Mike Olsen's profile photo
Laurenda Eddy's profile photo
Jansey Rodriguez's profile photo
Lindsey Ball's profile photo
Pam Gurganus's profile photo
Angela Roberts's profile photo
Kristen Michaelis's profile photo
Travis Jansma's profile photo

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
 

New recipe up!
Comfort food is the epitome of fall. When the air is chilled and I’m lounging in layers, I want to eat like a King, not like a rabbit.  But when I shed those layers off in the Spring, I don’t want a pudgy soft frame to accompany my new pair of shorts and sandals. Ain’t …
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
 

PUMPKIN!!! :) I love fall.
I know I’m not the only one that becomes absolutely pumpkin obsessed in the fall. Amiright? There is just something about the season that makes me want to consume pumpkin in every. single. form. This Pumpkin Spiced Oat Bread recipe, just like all recipes you’ll find on my site, is free of white flour, refined …
3
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Recipe up!
With our move, we added a member to the family….our garden. A good size too, complete with built in irrigation. A lot of dreams were fulfilled with this move, like this garden, and sometimes I still can’t believe it’s real life. Pinch me! The previous owners had done all the planting too, and left a …
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Laurenda Bennett

Shared publicly  - 
 
New recipe post on the blog this morning! :)
What’s everyone been up to? Hope you’re all having a wonderful summer! Ours is just flying by. I keep reminding myself to slow down, breath, and just enjoy each moment. The pace of life picks up with a baby…and with all the recent moving chores piling up, I’m finding it more important than ever to …
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
36 people
Billy Healey's profile photo
Mike Olsen's profile photo
Laurenda Eddy's profile photo
Jansey Rodriguez's profile photo
Lindsey Ball's profile photo
Pam Gurganus's profile photo
Angela Roberts's profile photo
Kristen Michaelis's profile photo
Travis Jansma's profile photo
Education
  • Grand Rapids Community College
  • Davenport University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Dosenberry
Work
Employment
  • OtterBase, Inc
    Staff Accountant, 2006 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Michigan, United States
Links