Profile

Cover photo
Sue Kimmet
Worked at RETIRED!
Lives in Sunburst, MT
25 followers|3,186 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Sue Kimmet

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you!
2016 was the 1st year I had experience with "One Little Word." I had been introduced to it by a christian lady I met online. Since that time I have seen it in several forums around the net but each had their own unique spin t...
1

Sue Kimmet

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Christmas angel collection on the beautiful shelf Ron built for me. Perfect!
1

Sue Kimmet

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Another cutie! Thank you so much.
Winter mouse is our freebie today! :) Thank you for visiting. miss rach
1

Sue Kimmet

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful kit, thank you.
1

Sue Kimmet

Shared publicly  - 
 
H is for Halloween~! Click on image, then right click and save as... Paulette
1

Sue Kimmet

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So cute, as your animals always are! Thank you.
Autumn Panda is our freebie today! Enjoy! :) miss rach
1

Sue Kimmet

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm back crafting again, hurray@
Well, not only am I back, but I am retired, and my time is my own... I hardly know what to do with it all! After teaching and being involved in my children's education for 40 years, this is a new experience. Every day is S...
1

Sue Kimmet

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting ready for Thanksgiving? I bet you can find a ton of uses for these little harvest guys. I like to make a shadowbox frame for each h...
1

Sue Kimmet

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wonderful projects, love the different ways you have used these wonderful images!
Hello Everyone! We want to welcome everyone to the Gecko Galz 6th Annual Blog Hop This is your Eleventh stop on a wonderfully Wicked Blog Hop! We have 16 AMAZING blogs for you to visit this weekend, each with some go...
1

Sue Kimmet

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Adorable owls!! Thank you.
1
Work
Occupation
Teach
Employment
  • RETIRED!
    Teacher in Oregon, North Dakota, Montana., 1973 - 2016
    I have taught a variety of things, from Kindergarten and Title I Reading/Math to general ed gr. 1-7 and High School Special Education. What an adventure!
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Gaubatz
Story
Tagline
Mt. Shasta, California
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sunburst, MT
Previously
Yreka, CA - Sidney, MT - Watford City, ND - The Dalles, OR - Mt. Shasta, CA - Shelby, MT
Links
YouTube
Contributor to