Profile

Cover photo
Karen Tran Chien
Lives in Austin, TX
190 followers|43,984 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
 
July 11, 2015 • 2 days • 25 moments
1
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking for some delicious Korean food in Austin? Maybe a place to get Korean BBQ? Rest easy, you're in the right place. While Austin isn't known as a destination for outstanding Korean restaurants...
1
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get hyped! Get curious! Go Geek Girls!
http://gogeekgirlsclub.com/
1
1
Karen Tran Chien's profile photo
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh, I just love these two!You may remember their fun engagement session!Karen and Jeff started with a Vietnamese tea ceremony and then ended with a rad Renaissance Hotel wedding in late April!Those gorgeous flowers you see everywhere are from those awesome ladies of Verbena Floral!I just…
2
Robin Scott's profile photo
 
Beautiful Pictures and Everyone Looks so Happy!
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
 
As a writer who has trouble writing dialogue and then trouble pinpointing what is wrong with my dialogue, I found these tips rather useful. 
1
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
 
Coffee shop + Internet—it’s a pairing that many us have come to rely on. WiFi access makes work time, downtime, travel time and lots of in-between times more enjoyable and productive. That’s why we’re teaming up with Starbuck...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
190 people
Felicia R's profile photo
David Kung's profile photo
Daniel Kim's profile photo
Michael Awty's profile photo
Lina Xia's profile photo
David Liang's profile photo
Ben Chapman's profile photo
Eduardo alvarado ramirez's profile photo
Adamu Salifu's profile photo

Karen Tran Chien changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get hyped! Get curious! Go Geek Girls!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
1
Tural Ceferli's profile photo
 
salam
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
 
The gilded cage of the future. 
Hi-Can stands for High fidelity Canopy, suggesting a new and contemporary interpretation of the c...
1
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
55 Blair Road is a renovation and restoration project of a traditional Singaporean shop house originally built in the Art Deco Style.The house is literally organized into front and back of house. The front supports living and dining below with bedroom and office above.  The back contains kitchen below and support spaces above. The design hinges on a somewhat surreal courtyard waterscape that is both serene and vibrant, bridging ideas of the tradi...
1
Add a comment...

Karen Tran Chien

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
190 people
Felicia R's profile photo
David Kung's profile photo
Daniel Kim's profile photo
Michael Awty's profile photo
Lina Xia's profile photo
David Liang's profile photo
Ben Chapman's profile photo
Eduardo alvarado ramirez's profile photo
Adamu Salifu's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin, TX
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Quality Assurance, Medical Devices or Biopharma
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Renn Karta