Profile

Cover photo
David Yip
Works at DBS
Attended Chung Hua High School
Lives in Singapore
115 followers|134,710 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
【大吃一惊:吃猪油好处大大的】
http://web.toutiao.com/group/article/3484652770/?iid=2291777779&app=news_article&tt_from=android_share
(想看更多合你口味的内容,马上下载 今日头条)
http://app.toutiao.com/news_article/?utm_source=link
 ·  Translate
《今日头条》是一款会自动学习的资讯软件,它会聪明地分析你的兴趣爱好,自动为你推荐喜欢的内容,并且越用越懂你。今日头条 - 你关心的,才是头条! - 头条网 TouTiao.com
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Shuai Xiong hello there
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
BIG HERO 6 - Official Teaser Trailer

I have to say I laughed more than once at this trailer. 

"Inspired by the Marvel comics of the same name" is how Disney describes the story... whatever that means. Usually in the past when Disney says that it means "we threw out all the good parts and added the parts that will help us merchandize the living hell out of this story" but who knows---- I'm still not seeing what I had hoped for when John Lasseter supposedly took command at Disney Animation. 

Big Hero 6  is directed by Don Hall (“Winnie the Pooh” is that something to be proud of?) and Chris Williams (“Bolt”), and produced by Roy Conli (“Tangled”).

#bighero6   #disney  
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dropped pin

near 500 Ponggol Seventeenth Ave
Singapore 828859

1.417820,103.900792
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
分享网页:想学烧菜吗? 累死你一辈子都做不全的菜谱.想学就收藏吧 http://mp.weixin.qq.com/s?__biz=MzA3NjI1NTAwNg%3D%3D&mid=200162510&idx=1&sn=88959ee9935bea362068c834c196a7c4&scene=4#rd ——来自@UC浏览器 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
On Monday, we shared with you the bedframe we recently built. We’re pretty ecstatic that we’ve slept on it for a week without falling through.  So ecstatic that we’re going to share with you how we built it! We're also going to get fancy pants blogger on you.  SketchUps and real life photos.  Be prepared to be amazed. Start by putting together the front and back of the frame using pocket hole screws.  Nate is a big fan ...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
115 people
Jacqueline Ng's profile photo
Pw Lim's profile photo
Sarcology's profile photo
Wai Yip Li's profile photo
Gold and Silver Price App's profile photo
Chim Meng Choong's profile photo
李民傑's profile photo
shety corn's profile photo
Desmond Cheng Kuen Sieng's profile photo

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
Singapore should have this
 
Smart London buses get real-time map and empty seat displays
Struggling to the top deck of a moving bus only to find it full can be a bit embarrassing, but Transport for London is considering new technology to help
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm playing BADLAND. Can you beat my high score?

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.frogmind.badland
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
Incredible Word Lens app now free following Google acquisition
We first covered Word Lens here on BGR all the way back in 2010, and the app is no less incredible today than it was nearly four years ago. The app allows users to view a sign or other printed text...
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want to build a bed and make it look like its floating in the air? You can by building this bed yourself and adding a string of LED lights to the bottom. The wood for this project will cost around […]
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
So, first of all, let's just pause for a moment to talk about the fact that you all rocked my metaphorical socks off last week when we shared the Grand Reveal of our Rustic Nautical Master Bedroom ...
1
Add a comment...

David Yip

Shared publicly  - 
 
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
115 people
Jacqueline Ng's profile photo
Pw Lim's profile photo
Sarcology's profile photo
Wai Yip Li's profile photo
Gold and Silver Price App's profile photo
Chim Meng Choong's profile photo
李民傑's profile photo
shety corn's profile photo
Desmond Cheng Kuen Sieng's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Singapore
Previously
Seremban - Kuala Lumpur - Selangor - Shenzhen - Singapore
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
BA
Employment
  • DBS
    Senior Business Analyst, 2010 - present
  • IBM
    Senior IT Specialist, 2007 - 2010
  • FDS
    System Analyst, 2002 - 2007
Education
  • Chung Hua High School
  • Tunku Abdul Rahman College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Kok Leong Yip