Profile

Cover photo
Bethany Johnson
Works at vAuto
Attended Mercer University
Lived in Atlanta, GA
584 followers|38,502 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Bethany Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
1
David Jackson's profile photo
 
Hello are you there
Add a comment...

Bethany Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't remind others enough
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Social media... it's more than just cats and bacon.
Social SEO. The Google and Bing algorithm has been in a state of “knob turning” for a while. The factors themselves do not change very often but attributes of these factors are adjusted constantly. Co...
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this truck!
 
To celebrate the 65th anniversary of its partnership with the Future Farmers of America, Texas FFA gets the first look at the 2013 Ford F-150. +Ford Motor Company #newtruck #f150   #Ford  
AutoTrader.com - Your Car is Waiting. Visit AutoTrader.com to find listings and information on hundreds of thousands of used cars: location, pricing, expert reviews, insurance, safety & recall dat...
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
Driving an awesome car may be a good way to get people hot and bothered up in cold Canada. A study by Autotrader.ca showed that more than a third of the Canadian population feels more attractive drivi...
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
There's really no point to this except that they got a bunch of really fast cars on a runway and put them through a quarter-mile. A Bugatti Veyron, a Lamborghini Aventador, a Lexus LFA, and a McLaren MP4-12C. If that doesn't sound kind of awesome to watch, then this is probably not the video for you.

h/t +Abe Rahey for the link...
1
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bethany Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bethany Johnson
linkedin.com
RT @autodigest: New buyer trend as strong March sales expected http://ow.ly/9UwWd
Optimistic automotive analysts see auto sales going beyond the “need to replace” and entering “Stage 2” – buyers who “want” to replace their vehicles rather than doing so out of “need”. Dealers acros...
1
Add a comment...
Work
Employment
  • vAuto
    Performance Manager, present
  • RBM of Atlanta-North
    Internet Manager, 2007 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Atlanta, GA - Tallahassee, FL
Links
Education
  • Mercer University
    MBA
  • Florida State University
    BS in Marketing
Basic Information
Other names
Bethany Del Campo, Bethany Martin
Great dr and great staff! Lots of locations to chose from also! Highly recommend
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Great place! Tons of love for my fur babies. Will be back year after year.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Awesome! Been going for years and great with kids and adults
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
This company is aweful! They won't return calls or money after admitting the table is 'bad wood' that buckled and warped. Bad workmanship on top of that. All this after we patiently waited 8 MONTHS for items that were promised in 12 weeks. Doesn't deserve even 1 star. DON'T BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
14 reviews
Map
Map
Map
very nice atmosphere and comfortable. Staff is very nice & great coffee.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Scott & Randy are awesome! They go the extra mile to help the customer. Professional and personable. Highly recommend!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Amazing staff. Very caring for my 4yr old. Quick, went beyond the call, will return if needed!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago