Profile

Cover photo
Randall Schwartzentruber
Attended Waterloo-Oxford DSS
Lives in Kitchener, ON, Canada
92,850 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
Question for the group: I'm curious as to whether there is a tutorial of any kind of documentation that outlines the process of creating a custom shortcut using the advanced option?
1
1
Add a comment...
 
Proud Father moment: daughter built her first electronics project! A variable speed, flashing LED circuit using a 555 timer! She could even explain how it worked! Nice way to start off a week of vacation!
10
Joel Mbiye's profile photoSteve DeVries's profile photoBenjamin Dietz's profile photoRandall Schwartzentruber's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Benjamin Dietz It's pretty easy actually! 1 or 2 resistors. 555 chip. 1 Capacitor. A bunch of short wires and an led (or if you'd rather hear a sound, a buzzer/beeper!) Here's the circuit diagram for exact values of items! http://rookieelectronics.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/07/Flashing-LED.jpg You can buy the parts at Orion electronics or KW Surplus!
Add a comment...
 
Hacked already.... Wow.
 
Chaos Computer Club breaks Apple TouchID

"The biometrics hacking team of the Chaos Computer Club (CCC) has successfully bypassed the biometric security of Apple's TouchID using easy everyday means. A fingerprint of the phone user, photographed from a glass surface, was enough to create a fake finger that could unlock an iPhone 5s secured with TouchID. This demonstrates – again – that fingerprint biometrics is unsuitable as access control method and should be avoided. " 
1
Add a comment...
 
Hmm, well that wasn't SO bad.  Just finished using ADB (for the first time ever) to replace and set the permissions of a corrupted build.prop!  Feeling accomplished! :D
1
Add a comment...
 
And you thought distracted driving was dangerous. You should give distracted walking a try! :)
1
Add a comment...

Randall Schwartzentruber

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cornel, you have an incredible gift! What an amazing example of overcoming disability - I literally watched the whole video in awe!

Randall Schwartzentruber

Phone Home Screens  - 
 
My home screens at the moment! Looks good with just about any background!
7
Randall Schwartzentruber's profile photoTheo Dubus's profile photoLuca S.'s profile photo
4 comments
Luca S.
 
okay thank you
Add a comment...
 
Watched jasonredhawk bust up some Enlightened portals on scanner while setting up a nearby field, today!  Caught up with him and found out about the group!  Glad to know we're well represented in KW!  I'm nearly Level 3 and have been playing for a couple days so I'm still new to the game, but I'm looking forward to meeting you guys!
1
Tony M's profile photo
Tony M
+
1
2
1
 
Glad to have you in here! message me with a screenshot when you hit A3. I'll get you in to the private group. :). Thanks for annoucing yourself when you jumped in, most people don't...makes it easier to know if there's someone new that we need to get in touch with! :)
Add a comment...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kitchener, ON, Canada
Education
  • Waterloo-Oxford DSS
    2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
sheildwulf
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Minecraft Story Mode
  • Driver Speedboat Paradise
  • Angry Birds Friends
  • Asphalt 8:Airborne
Fantastic ocean-view room, beautiful pool and very friendly and helpful staff!
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map