Profile

Cover photo
Jason Blackburn
Works at AgentSuccessTracker.com
Attended University of Texas System
Lives in Austin, TX
325 followers|4,580 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Have him in circles
325 people
Kim Sandberg's profile photo
Tony Baumer's profile photo
James Fouts's profile photo
Aliza Fung's profile photo
Tracey Warren's profile photo

Jason hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
325 people
Kim Sandberg's profile photo
Tony Baumer's profile photo
James Fouts's profile photo
Aliza Fung's profile photo
Tracey Warren's profile photo
Work
Occupation
CEO / Sales Trainer/ Speaker
Employment
  • AgentSuccessTracker.com
    CEO, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin, TX
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
Jason Blackburn: CEO & Co-Founder of AgentSuccessTracker.com, Real Estate Speaker
Introduction

Jason Blackburn is the CEO and Co-Founder of AgentSuccessTracker.com as well as a respected and accomplished real estate trainer and speaker who sold his first house at the age of nineteen. After going from selling homes in college to becoming the Vice-President for a national real estate company before the age of thirty, Jason founded Laser Focus Training, a real estate training and education company based in Texas. As licensed real estate instructor in Texas, Jason has trained thousands of real estate professionals on sales and success for independent franchises from Keller Williams Realty, Prudential, Coldwell Banker, RE/MAX, and many others. He has also provided training for companies such as KB Home, DR Horton, and Wells Fargo. Jason has an extensive business and consulting background in sales management, sales training, entrepreneurship, success coaching and motivational speaking.

"I strongly encourage any real estate brokerage looking to improve their agent productivity to contact Jason Blackburn." - Craig Owen, Vice President/Broker Keller Williams Realty Heritage

http://agentsuccesstracker.com/

Bragging rights
"I strongly encourage any real estate brokerage looking to improve their agent productivity to contact Jason Blackburn of Laser Focus Training.” - Craig Owen, Vice President/BrokerKeller Williams Realty Heritage
Education
  • University of Texas System
    Finance, 1991 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
June 26
Other names
Laser Focus Coach