Profile

Cover photo
Stevie Dogwood
Works at Dogwood Ceramic Supply
489 followers|93,785 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trumpaca.com is better than the real thing. Or is it worse? One of those things
 
Trumpaca's sure got this Immygrunt/Terror Problem licked...

#election2016   #bananarepublicans   #trumpaca  
Trumpaca deal with Immygrunt and Terrorist at same Time. * Look for Political Views and Explosive in same place.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
Girl Scouts use two different bakers for their cookies. Where you buy determines which ones you get. A third of the country gets a crunchier Thin Mint, while the rest get a smoother one. Samoas are mirrored by Caramel deLites. Shortbread with Trefoils.
1
Add a comment...

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
SC Rep. Jenny Horne makes an impassioned speech to end debate on the Confederate flag
1
Stevie Dogwood's profile photo
 
Thank you
Add a comment...

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shark Tracker.  Major cool for all shark lovers and those who just need a little science in their lives.

http://www.ocearch.org/
3
Add a comment...

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
A hitchhiking feline in Florida has a 50-year-old truck owner to thank for her unusual rescue.
5
Add a comment...

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
 
http://www.google.com/doodle4google/vote.html#d=d2-7

I have to troll to support my local kids.

Besides, our schools could really use the $
4
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
489 people
Yevgeni Kuritski's profile photo
Rick Bucich's profile photo
IFTIKAR UDDIN's profile photo
Snowie ShavedIce's profile photo
Hoang Xuan Du's profile photo
Jon Mcmullan's profile photo
Steve Douglas's profile photo
Jaswinder Singh's profile photo
Steven Annese's profile photo

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
 
c
1
Stevie Dogwood's profile photoKevin McMinn's profile photo
5 comments
 
Yeah, it's definitely public. I'll see what I can do! Prepping to go back to Japan to live, so it's been hectic!
Add a comment...

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
He was one of the greatest hitters, and one of the most loved players, of all time.
2
Michael “M” Wechsler's profile photoStevie Dogwood's profile photo
2 comments
 
Cancer.  It major sux.  

I regret that I never got to watch Tony play in person.
Add a comment...

Stevie Dogwood

Shared publicly  - 
We quickly lost count of all the delightful elements of Audrey's doodle. So in the spirit of this year's theme, we asked Audrey to spend a day with the doodlers to turn her illustration into a moving animation. As an animator and director for a day, she made sure we twinkled each light and ...
3
Michael “M” Wechsler's profile photo
 
Wow. I hope her parents give her a chance to go to art school!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
489 people
Yevgeni Kuritski's profile photo
Rick Bucich's profile photo
IFTIKAR UDDIN's profile photo
Snowie ShavedIce's profile photo
Hoang Xuan Du's profile photo
Jon Mcmullan's profile photo
Steve Douglas's profile photo
Jaswinder Singh's profile photo
Steven Annese's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Webmaster
Skills
Master of everything on the interweb
Employment
  • Dogwood Ceramic Supply
    Vice President, present
Story
Tagline
Google Webmaster Forum Top Contributor (TC)
Introduction
Dogwood Ceramic Supply Webmaster and VP of Operations.

I can do it all from customer support to shipping manager.

But what I really love to do is design your new kiln 
Bragging rights
I can do it better than you
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 28, 1961
Relationship
Single
Other names
Hey you
Hot, Fresh Fried Chicken. The store is always busy and some dude ahead of you will always seem to order 144 pieces of chicken, so sometimes you gotta wait. Better than having a bunch of chicken fried up and getting cold waiting for customers. Recent remodel, so the restaurant is suitable for dining it. And they just got one of those fancy drink machines that allows you to add a squirt of cherry or lime to your cola beverage. Pretty cool.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Gotta be the Best Pizza on the Mississippi Gulf Coast. Sauce is got a hint of sweetness that is not found with many of the big name chains. Crust has all the irregularities of being hand tossed and is always crispy without being burnt. And of course there is the normal selection of toppings. Good for take-out or eat in. And a great value. What more can anybody want?
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Eric Cruze from Pat Peck Honda in Gulfport Mississippi just handed me the keys to my brand new 2014 Honda Accord EX-L 4 cylinder in White Pearl. Dang, the White looks so clean and crisp and the Ivory Leather is soft, supple and contrasts well with the rest of the interior. Eric did a great job explaining the security and safety benefits of the Accord during my evaluation and test drive and made sure the pricing was fantastic. Way better than buying out of state! Special shout out to Todd Copland for working late to complete the paperwork, and I would be remiss if I didn't mention Teddy (Cornelius) Taylor who made sure everything came together and I left a happy customer. And you know what is better than a new Accord from Pat Peck Honda? The 33 MPG I got driving it home. I am all smiles. Good experience and if the Honda Accord is as durable and reliable as everybody says, I am going to be thrilled. Update: Wiper Blades. In over 12 months of ownership, the only thing the car needed outside of maintenance items (oil change and rotate tires) was Wiper Blades. And they were replaced under warranty.
• • •
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago