Profile

Cover photo
Fraser Stanton
Works at Alstom Grid
Lives in Seattle
117 followers|91,203 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
i just saw this and wow do they know how to make something sad funny.
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Seen in the wild in Seattle ...
1
Add a comment...

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want! ... but only available in silver, not chrome ... sigh ... ~$134 USD though.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
117 people
John - Helen Powers's profile photo
nalin loronsu's profile photo
Rowan Christmas's profile photo
Christa June's profile photo
Shane McGuirt's profile photo
Judy Klein's profile photo
Adele Stanton's profile photo
Tim Laverty's profile photo
Michael Louden's profile photo

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome GIF
The origin of the Internet's most viral images
1
Add a comment...

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not sure why I was so amused by this ...
1
Add a comment...

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Not sure we would say it was beautiful, but it did have a beautiful ending! #GameofThrones   #GoT  
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Fraser Stanton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Electric utility executives all over the world are watching nervously as technologies they once dismissed as irrelevant begin to threaten their long-established business plans.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
117 people
John - Helen Powers's profile photo
nalin loronsu's profile photo
Rowan Christmas's profile photo
Christa June's profile photo
Shane McGuirt's profile photo
Judy Klein's profile photo
Adele Stanton's profile photo
Tim Laverty's profile photo
Michael Louden's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Engineer
Employment
  • Alstom Grid
    Engineer, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Friz
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Introduction
I am Friz ... fear me. Well actually never mind.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Seattle
Previously
New Zealand - Christchurch - Seattle
Links
Awesome food! The sweet and sour chicken is delicious. Very clean. Will definitely come here again.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map