Profile

Cover photo
Robin Gray
Works at PMA Realty
Lived in Alexandria, LA
108 followers|17,283 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you know anyone looking to purchase a home in Las Vegas, share with them to act now, before prices raise any further. Vegas real estate is up over 25% from May 2012 to May 2013. I work with investors, first time home buyers and seniors.
1
David Radcliffe's profile photoAaron Bernstein's profile photoRobin Gray's profile photo
3 comments
 
Hey Aaron,

Doing great! We should get together for a cup of coffee soon! When it comes to the real estate market and interest rates, there is so much that is out of our control. All the average buyer/seller we can do is either take advantage of the record low interest rates and/or advantage in the spike in real estate prices. You are correct, something will happen. However, nobody knows what or when that something will be!
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is this property in Sig Rogich school district? Find answers to this and many other questions on Trulia Voices, a community for you to find and share local information. Get answers, and share your ins...
1
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
is crime on the rise in this location? Find answers to this and many other questions on Trulia Voices, a community for you to find and share local information. Get answers, and share your insights and...
1
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
More anecdotal evidence that now just might be the RIGHT time for those sitting on the fence. Inventory levels in Vegas has dropped to less than 6,000 total residential listings. This is down from over 10,000 in January.
1
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Las Vegas Real Estate Report - March 2012 Home sales in the Las Vegas continued on a positive trend in March. There wer a total of 2,798 Las Vegas homes sold versus 2,719 in 2011 -- an increase of 2.9...
1
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
When do you think the inventory in Las Vegas will increase? Find answers to this and many other questions on Trulia Voices, a community for you to find and share local information. Get answers, and sh...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
108 people
Faith Harmer's profile photo
Brittany Hanson's profile photo
Adell D Smith's profile photo
Luke Thomas Real Estate Agent's profile photo
Steve Hawks's profile photo
Patrick Ede's profile photo
Evelyn Owens's profile photo
Roberta Hall's profile photo
Gordon Boardway's profile photo

Robin Gray changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
I want to purchase a rental apt in Las Vegas. Budget: under 70K. can you recommend any particular area or apt? thanks Find answers to this and many other questions on Trulia Voices, a community for yo...
1
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am on Social Security disability and a single mother and have poor credit from medical bills. Can I buy a house? Find answers to this and many other questions on Trulia Voices, a community for you...
1
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Searching for Vegas Home, 2500 sq ft, 0.10 acre, built 2000 , $150K Find answers to this and many other questions on Trulia Voices, a community for you to find and share local information. Get answe...
1
Add a comment...

Robin Gray

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've read a lot about the best areas but Lake Las Vegas was not mentioned. I love the Tuscan theme. Is this a popular place to live? Find answers to this and many other questions on Trulia Voices,...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
108 people
Faith Harmer's profile photo
Brittany Hanson's profile photo
Adell D Smith's profile photo
Luke Thomas Real Estate Agent's profile photo
Steve Hawks's profile photo
Patrick Ede's profile photo
Evelyn Owens's profile photo
Roberta Hall's profile photo
Gordon Boardway's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Residental Real Estate Agent specializing in Short Sales, Foreclosures, Relocations and is a Senior Real Estate Specialist (SRES). Robin works Buyers, Sellers, First Time Home Buyers and Seniors.
Employment
  • PMA Realty
    Real Estate Agent, present
  • Senior Benefit Specialists
    Health Insurance Agent, present
  • Carvel
    Franchise Sales Director
  • Mrs. Fields
    Franchise Sales Director
  • TCBY
    Franchise Operations Manager
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Rachal
Story
Tagline
"I am your Champion!"
Introduction
Robin has spent the last 20 years helping people build their investment portfolios with sound business acquisitions and insurance products. When real estate prices hit rock bottom, she turned her attention to the residential market.

Due to low interest rates, experts agree that real estate has NEVER been more affordable. With Robin’s expert guidance, you will navigate through the complex process of purchasing a home with ease. She’ll work with you in evaluating and hand-selecting those properties that best fit your wants, needs & desires; while meeting your financial goals.

Robin specializes in Short Sales, Foreclosures and Relocations. She works with Buyers & Sellers, Investors, First Time Home Buyers and is a Senior Real Estate Specialist (SRES).

Robin and her husband, Danny, reside in Summerlin with their 2 dogs. She is an avid reader and networker. Robin enjoys cooking, is a certified dog behavioral specialist and is fluent in sign language.
 
 
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Alexandria, LA - Little Rock, AR - Houston, TX - Nashville, TN - Aurora, CO - Altamonte Springs, FL - Geneva, IL - Las Vegas, NV
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
702-517-3078
Email
Work
Mobile
702-517-3078
Fax
7025173078
Address
PMA Realty 121 Warm Springs East Las Vegas, NV 89119