Profile

Cover photo
Martha Pace
Works at Bd of Education
Attended New York South East Religious Training Institute
Lived in Yonkers New York.
280 followers|736,233 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Get your glow in the dark sand from the Cayman Islands today.
1
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice Family photo. ♥
 
We rode the American eagle backwards on Monday. I have to say I think I like it better backwards :) 
3
Martha Pace's profile photo
2 comments
 
Nice family photo Livi
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
 
And the best way to make sure it will last. Stay Strong. God bless you. ♥♡
 
The Simple Secret Why Relationships Die

There's a simple secret to keeping relationships from dying - don't stop doing what you did at the beginning.

What are some of the things we all do at the beginning of relationships? Here are a few (share more in the comments):

- Loving Unconditionally (we never saw those faults and they didn't matter)
- Thinking More About Them Than Ourselves
- Focused More on Giving Than Taking (we'd get such enjoyment out of finding ways to show our love)

Understandably, we can't do these the same way we did at first, but far too many partners stop doing these completely. Want to prevent your relationship from dying (or bring it back to life)? Try doing some of the things you did at the beginning.

I'll be talking more about When You Fall Out Of Love . . . Then What? in the 'Talking Relationships' Hangout On Air series tomorrow (Wednesday 9/4 @ 4 pm PST -- http://goo.gl/WUEdG0). Mark your calendar and join me.

#relationshipadvice   #howtolove   #kurtstips  Image: http://goo.gl/Dej7mY
2
Martha Pace's profile photo
2 comments
 
Amen
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
1
Martha Pace's profile photo
 
Beautiful
Add a comment...
 
Beautiful Flowers
1
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
 
Romans 6:23 For the wages of sin is death, but the gift of God is eternal life in Christ Jesus our Lord.
2
Martha Pace's profile photo
 
Amen
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
280 people
Hogir Shexany's profile photo
Ebenezer Baldwin Bowles's profile photo
Organo Gold Gia Lai's profile photo
Eesan Kana's profile photo
Anderson Scheneider's profile photo
Samatha Lindoia's profile photo
Yvonne Johnson's profile photo
Yeshuas friend's profile photo

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Happy New Year to Korea! Traditionally, families mark the holiday by eating tteokguk (soup with rice cakes) and performing rituals commemorating their ancestors. 
3
Martha Pace's profile photo
 
Blessing. 
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Entertainment  - 
 
Tears of a clown. ♥
 
E’ meglio avere un cuore senza parole…che parole senza cuore!
(M. Gandhi)
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#NVDay Topic
What Effect does Volunteerism have in our Communities? How can we come together to develop our Communities? Join +GhanaThink Foundation Foundation on Google+, Twitter and Facebook today @ 3pm let's get talking
1
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mr . Smokey Robinson. Mr Love Man ♥《★》
3
Martha Pace's profile photo
 
Luv His Music 
Add a comment...

Martha Pace

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Family out for a walk. 
4
Martha Pace's profile photo
 
Family Love. 
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
280 people
Hogir Shexany's profile photo
Ebenezer Baldwin Bowles's profile photo
Organo Gold Gia Lai's profile photo
Eesan Kana's profile photo
Anderson Scheneider's profile photo
Samatha Lindoia's profile photo
Yvonne Johnson's profile photo
Yeshuas friend's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Organo coffee Business
Skills
Transportation/ Monitor.
Employment
  • Bd of Education
    Transportation, 2007 - present
    Bus Monitor
  • Organo Gold Coffee
    Independent.Distributor /Sales, 2013 - present
    My Business.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Yonkers New York.
Story
Tagline
Pastor's wife; servant of the Lord. Have a scripture texting ministry.
Introduction
I went to six years of biblical training and received a bachelor's degree in the study of God's word.
Bragging rights
First Lady of Joy Temple, Church of God in Christ.
Education
  • New York South East Religious Training Institute
    Religious Training, 2005 - 2011
    Bibles Studies
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lewis