Profile

Cover photo
Jennifer Boushka
Attended Business Management
72 followers|50,874 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jennifer Boushka

Help Wanted  - 
 
What kind of tree is this? I am in the desert southwest. 
10
Nathanael Szobody's profile photoAmanda Laubinger's profile photoSt. Germain's profile photoFrancesco Delvillani's profile photo
10 comments
 
Jujube, it ripens in late summer....it's drought resistant
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you seen the movie Boyhood? Watching that little boy grow into a young adult and seeing all that happens in that time. I know my own boys and girl will grow and go through similar life steps. Am I the only parent that just hopes it all turns out good? Just a thought and in the meantime listen to this...
Family of the Year, Hero
3
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
If I don't eat pre workout I smell ammonia post workout. That's the byproduct of burning muscle. No Bueno!
 
Everyone knows that athletes must plan their meals carefully in order to get the performance. But what should we eat before and after workout?
2
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tonight's Scout lesson...Paracord Bracelets. I made these little packages with bulk paracord that I measured out to 10', one 1/2 inch buckle, and a card with simple instructions to reference. I'm so excited. I think they are going to have fun with this one. 
4
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of my favorite breakfast foods.
 
Great for breakfast, for dinner, or for both: http://trib.al/2r72DEB
3
Elaine T Boushka's profile photoJennifer Boushka's profile photoNathaniel Robert's profile photo
3 comments
 
So yummy! No calories I hope LOL.
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
1
Elaine T Boushka's profile photo
 
I have that, for sure!
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
72 people
William Boushka's profile photo
Smart Hercules's profile photo
Marc Lee's profile photo
Amy Pylant's profile photo
andres martell's profile photo
World Wildlife Fund's profile photo
Rajesha R S's profile photo
Rene Rivera's profile photo
Alex Skarulis's profile photo

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this sick beat. I've got the Fever. I'm so ready for this weekend...
The Black Keys
2
Nathaniel Robert's profile photo
 
Get well ~
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
This foot massager is AMAZING! Especially after a long day. Two thumbs up!
1
Elaine T Boushka's profile photoJennifer Boushka's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Elaine T Boushka you have to come over and try it. 
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
The opposite of love is indifference...
2
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think it is important to keep an eye on the past. Especially when it comes to the great great grandfathers of modern day music and stage presence. 
6
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
Time for a game of Texas Hold'em. I'm feeling lucky tonight. ♣️
3
Add a comment...

Jennifer Boushka

Shared publicly  - 
 
“One of the saddest lessons of history is this: If we’ve been bamboozled long enough, we tend to reject any evidence of the bamboozle. We’re no longer interested in finding out the truth. The bamboozler has captured us. It’s simply too painful to acknowledge, even to ourselves, that we’ve been taken. Once you give a charlatan power over you, you almost never get it back.” – Carl Sagan


1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
72 people
William Boushka's profile photo
Smart Hercules's profile photo
Marc Lee's profile photo
Amy Pylant's profile photo
andres martell's profile photo
World Wildlife Fund's profile photo
Rajesha R S's profile photo
Rene Rivera's profile photo
Alex Skarulis's profile photo
Work
Skills
Multitasking...
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Morgan🌸
Story
Tagline
If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing right.
Introduction
my husband says i'm quirky. umm...i guess.
Bragging rights
i have many talents...many.
Education
  • Business Management